Sağlıklı nesiller için: postpartum dönemde annelere verilen emzirme danışmanlığının emzirme davranışına etkileri
For healthy generations: The effects on breastfeeding behaviorof the lactation consultants provided on mothers in postpartum period
- Tez No: 560984
- Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ SERAP TOPATAN
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Breastfeeding education, lactation counseling, exclusivebreastfeeding
- Yıl: 2019
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Ondokuz Mayıs Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 141
Özet
Amaç: Doğum sonrası dönemde verilen emzirme eğitimi ve danışmanlığın, primipar annelerin anne sütü ilgili bilgi düzeyleri ile bebeklerinidoğum sonu sadece anne sütü ile besleme sürelerine etkisini belirlemek amacıyla yapılmıştır. Materyal ve Metot: Bu araştırma, 15/09/2017-15/06/2018 tarihleri arasındaSamsun İlkadım İlçe Sağlık Müdürlüğü'ne bağlı Aile Sağlığı Merkezi'ne kayıtlı 50 deney ve 50 kontrol grubu olmak üzere 100 primipar anne ile gerçekleştirilmiştir. Veriler araştırmacı tarafından literatür doğrultusunda geliştirilen“Anket Formu”kullanılarak toplanmıştır. Bulgular: Araştırma kapsamına alınan primipar annelerin ön test toplam emzirme bilgi puan ortanca değerleri deney grubu ve kontrol grubu arasında farklılık tespit edilmemiştir (p>0,05).
Özet (Çeviri)
Objective: The study in order to evaluate the effects of breastfeeding education and counseling given in the postpartum period on the breast milk knowledge levels of the primipara mothers and the duration of exclusivebreastfeeding of their babies. Materials and Methods: This study was carried out between the dates of 15/09/2017-15/06/2018 with 100 primitive mothers who are registered to Family Health Centers of İlkadım District Health Directorate. The data were collected by using Survey Form "which was developed by the researcher in accordance with the literature. Results: There was no difference between the pre-test total breastfeeding knowledge score median values of experimental group and control group of primiparous mothers (p>0.05). After the training, the difference between the post-test total breastfeeding knowledge score median values of the experimental group and the control group was found (p=0.001). The difference between the groups was statistically significant (p=0.001) in the experimental group, with only 68% in the first 6 months and 38% in the control group. Conclusion: In the study, EBF rates at postpartum 6th month and breastfeeding knowledge scores of the primiparous mothers in the experimental group was higher than the control group.