Karl Jaspers'ta hermeneutik ve diyalektik
Hermeneutics and dialectic method in Karl Jaspers
- Tez No: 564988
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ŞAHİN FİLİZ
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Felsefe, Philosophy
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Karl Jaspers, Hermeneutik, Diyalektik, Anlama, Açıklama, Psikiyatri, Karl Jaspers, Hermeneutics, Dialectics, Understanding, Explanation, Psychiatr the answer to the questions. Keywords: Karl Jaspers, Psychiatr
- Yıl: 2018
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Akdeniz Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Felsefe Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 52
Özet
Tarihsel süreçte, hermeneuitik ve diyalektik farklı anlam kalıplarıyla, farklı alanlarda karĢımıza çıkar. Birçok filozof bu iki kavramı kendi felsefelerinde kullanmıĢlardır. Karl Jaspers‟da bunlardan birdir. Jaspers, tıp eğitimi alarak psikiyatri alanında uzmanlaĢan aynı zaman da felsefe alanında çalıĢmalar yaparak, varoluĢçu filozof kimliği olan bir düĢünür bir bilim insanıdır. Filozof kimliği ile insan bilimleriyle ilgilenirken, psikiyatrist kimliğiyle ise doğa bilimleri ile ilgilenir. Jaspers‟ın yaĢadığı dönem, felsefe ve pozitif bilimlerinin birbirinden ayrıldığı, koptuğu bir dönemdir. Bu kopmanın ardından, çift kimlikli yetiĢen Jaspers ayrılmanın ardından yaĢanan problemlerin, her iki alanı da nasıl etkilediğini düĢüncelerinde farkeder. Bu etkilenimin, hangi sorunlara yol açtığını, birbirinden mahrum kalan bu iki alanın nasıl eksik kaldıklarını kendi çalıĢma alanlarında bize gösterir. Bu tezde birbirinden ayrılan bilim ve felsefeyi yeniden birleĢtirmenin sorunlarını taĢıyan ve bu sorunlara getirdiği çözümler noktasında kendi metodolojisini geliĢtiren Jaspers‟ı görürüz. Her iki alana da hâkim oluĢuyla nasıl bir hermeneutik ve diyalektiğe baĢvurmuĢtur? Jaspers sadece psikiyatrist olsaydı hermeneutiğinin ve diyalektiğinin alanı bu kadar geniĢ olabilir miydi? Olamazdı. Çünkü varoluĢçu filozof kimliği, pozitif bilim yönteminin üzerine, sosyal bilimler yöntemini de eklemektedir. Bu nedenle hem bilim ve felsefeyi yeniden birleĢtirme noktasında, hem de felsefenin yöntemler arası köprü olduğunu göstermesi açısından Jaspers önemli bir filozoftur. Temsil ettiği her iki bilimi de hermeneutik ve diyalektikte birbirine yaklaĢtıran bu filozofta bunların anlamı nedir? Kavramların tarihçesi, anlamları, Jaspers'e kadar ki geliĢ süreçleri nasıl iĢlenmiĢtir? Sorularının cevabını bulmaya çalıĢtık.
Özet (Çeviri)
In historical process, hermeneutics and dialectics appear in different fields with different meaning patterns. Many philosophers have used these two concepts in their own philosophies. Karl Jaspers is one of them. Jaspers is a philosopher, a thinker, a scientist who specializes in psychiatry and also works in the field of philosophy. He deals with the human sciences with his philosopher identity and deals with the natural sciences as a psychiatrist. The period in which Jaspers lived was a period when philosophy and positive sciences were separated and broken. Following this break, Jaspers, who grew up with a double-identity, deeply recognizes how the problems experienced after separation affect both areas. It shows us what problems this impact leads to, and how these two areas, which are deprived of each other, are incomplete. In this thesis, we see Jaspers, who has the problems of reunifying science and philosophy and develops his own methodology for the solutions he brings to these problems. What kind of hermeneutics and dialectics have he applied to both domains? If Jaspers was only a psychiatrist, could the area of hermeneutics and dialectics be so wide? I could not. Because his existentialist philosopher identity, on the positive science method, adds the method of social sciences. For this reason, In historical process, hermeneutics and dialectics appear in different fields with different meaning patterns. Many philosophers have used these two concepts in their own philosophies. Karl Jaspers is one of them. Jaspers is a philosopher, a thinker, a scientist who specializes in psychiatry and also works in the field of philosophy. He deals with the human sciences with his philosopher identity and deals with the natural sciences as a psychiatrist. The period in which Jaspers lived was a period when philosophy and positive sciences were separated and broken. Following this break, Jaspers, who grew up with a double-identity, deeply recognizes how the problems experienced after separation affect both areas. It shows us what problems this impact leads to, and how these two areas, which are deprived of each other, are incomplete. In this thesis, we see Jaspers, who has the problems of reunifying science and philosophy and develops his own methodology for the solutions he brings to these problems. What kind of hermeneutics and dialectics have he applied to both domains? If Jaspers was only a psychiatrist, could the area of hermeneutics and dialectics be so wide? I could not. Because his existentialist philosopher identity, on the positive science method, adds the method of social sciences. For this reason, Jaspers is an important philosopher in terms of both reunifying science and philosophy and showing that philosophy is the interdepartmental bridge. What does it mean in this philosopher that both sciences represent each other in hermeneutics and dialectics? The history of the concepts, their meaning, how are the processes of development up to Jaspers processed? We tried to find the answer to the questions.