Karaciğer nakli olmuş hastaların bakım vericilerin bakım yükünün gündüz uykululuk durumuna etkisi
The effect of the burden on the liver transplant patients'caregivers on daytime sleepiness
  1. Tez No: 569058
  2. Yazar: RUKİYE KARAASLAN
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. BEHİCE ERCİ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Karaciğer nakli, Bakım yükü, Zarit Bakım Yükü Ölçeği, Epworth Uykululuk Ölçeği, Liver Transplantation, Caregiver burden, Zarit Burden Interview, Epworth Sleepiness scale
  7. Yıl: 2019
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: İnönü Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Halk Sağlığı Hemşireliği Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 58
Özet
Amaç: Araştırma karaciğer nakli olmuş hastaların bakım vericilerinin bakım yükünün gündüz uykululuk durumuna etkisini belirlemek amacıyla yapılmıştır. Materyal ve metot: Araştırma ilişkisel tanımlayıcı olarak yapılmıştır. Araştırmanın evrenini, Turgut Özal Tıp Merkezi Karaciğer Nakil Enstitüsünde en az 6 ay önce karaciğer nakli olmuş 1239 hastanın bakım vericileri oluşturmaktadır. Araştırma, Turgut Özal Tıp Merkezi‟nde Karaciğer Nakil Enstitüsü poliklinik ve servislerinde ocak-haziran ayları arasında 2019 yılında yapılmıştır. Araştırmanın örneklemini ise; güç analizi ile belirlenen 348 bakım verici oluşturmuştur. Veriler araştırmacı tarafından yüz yüze görüşme tekniği kullanılarak toplanmıştır. Verilerin toplanmasında araştırmacı tarafından geliştirilen Katılımcı tanıtım formu, Zarit bakım yükü ölçeği ve Epworth uykululuk ölçeği kullanılmıştır. Verilerde yüzdelik dağılım, ortalama, ANOVA, bağımsız gruplarda t testi, ki-kare testi, pearson korelasyon ve regresyon analizi kullanılmış olup sonuçlar %95‟lik güven aralığında, anlamlılık p0.05). Sonuç: Araştırmada karaciğer nakli olmuş bireylerin bakım vericilerinin bakım yükünün gündüz uykululuk durumunu etkilediği bulunmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
The Effect Of The Burden On The Liver Transplant Patients' Caregivers On Day Sleepiness PURPOSE: The aim of this study is to determine the burden on caregivers of patients who have had liver transplants‟ and how it affects caregiver‟s daytime sleepiness. Materials and Method: The study was carried out with rational screening research model. The participants of the study consist of the caregivers of 1239 patients who had liver transplantation at least 6 months ago at the Liver Transplantation Institute of Turgut Ozal Medical Center. The research was carried out in the outpatient clinic of the Liver Transplantation Institute and services in Turgut Özal Medical Center on the date between January and june in2019. The sample of the study consists of 348 caregivers with 0.95% representativeness with 0.05 error in power analysis, 0.95 confidence interval and 3 effect sizes. To collect the data, the Zarit Burden Interview, the Epworth Sleepiness Scale and The Participant Identification Form, which was developed by the researcher, were used. Percentage distribution, mean, ANOVA, independent samples t test, chi-square test, pearson correlation and regretion analysis were used. The results were evaluated at 95% confidence interval and at the significance level of 0.05. Results: The mean score of the Zarit Burden Interview of the caregivers of the liver transplant individuals was evaluated ats 34.33 ± 14.03 and the average score of the Epworth Sleepiness scale was evaluated as 6.63 ± 4.54. According to the findings, it was found that the care burden of caregivers was severe and there was a middle relationship between care burden and daytime sleepiness (p 0.05). Conclusion: In the study, it was found that the care burden of caregivers of liver transplanted individuals affected daytime sleepiness.