Türk rahvan atının morfolojik ve davranışsal özelliklerinin belirlenmesi
Determination of morphological and behavioral characteristics of turkish ambling horse
- Tez No: 575128
- Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ YAHYA TUNCAY TUNA
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Ziraat, Agriculture
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Rahvan Yürüyüşlü Atlar, Vücut Özellikleri, Ambling Horses, Pace Horses, Body Features
- Yıl: 2019
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Tekirdağ Namık Kemal Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Zootekni Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 54
Özet
Çalışmamızda, Bursa (n=28) ve Aydın'ın Nazilli (n=65) ilçesinde ve Bursa ilinde yetiştirilen Afgan kökenli (n=9) olmak üzere toplam n=102 rahvan yürüyüşlü atın vücut özellikleri değerlendirilmiştir. Bu ölçümler neticesinde beden yapısına ilişkin özelliklerin CY, SAY, SY KSY, OYY, VU, GD, GG, GÇ, OYAG ve KYAG genel ortalamaları sırasıyla 143.72±0.71, 134.44±0.65, 135.76±0.63, 128.68±0.53, 123.11±0.67, 137.56±0.81, 64.53±0.41, 34.84±0.41, 156.92±0.79, 22.68±0.19 ve 41.66±0.43 olarak tespit edilmiştir. Ayak bacak yapısına ilişkin özelliklerin (İÇ, İU, TY ve BU) genel ortalamaları; 18.81±0.21, 36.88±0.29, 8.31±0.15 ve 83.53±0.49 olarak bulunmuştur. Başa ait özelliklerin (KU ve KG) ortalamaları ise; 54.76±0.29 ve 21.53±0.17'dir. Atlarda vücut ve vücudu oluşturan bütün kısımların uyumlu yapı göstermesi istenen bir durumdur. Başın gövdeyle bağlantısı cidago, bel ve sağrının uyumu ırk özelliklerini belirtmelidir. Uygun vücut yapısı aynı zamanda atların gücünü, performansını belirlediği gibi gelecek generasyonların belirlenmesinde de çok önemli özelliklerdir. Vücut özellikleri arasındaki uyumsuzluk fonksiyonel bozukluklara yol açtığı gibi birtakım kusurların ortaya çıkmasına yol açar. Bu çalışmamızda yerel bazdaki (Bursa ve Nazilli) rahvan yürüyüşlü atlarımızın vücut özellikleri (baş, beden ve ayak bacak) belirli hata düzeyinde ortaya konulmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
In this study, the body characteristics of a total of n=102 ambling horses including Bursa (n=28), Nazilli district of Aydın (n=65) and Afghan breed, raised in Bursa, horses (n=9) were evaluated. As a result of these measurements, general averages of features, withers height (CY), rump height (SAY), back height (SY), tailend height (KSY), height of seat between nubs (OYY), body length (VU), chest depth (GD), chest width (GG), chest circumference (GÇ), width of seat between nubs (OYAG) and width of thigh between nubs (KYAG), related to body structure were determined as 143.72±0.71, 134.44±0.65, 135.76±0.63, 128.68±0.53, 123.11±0.67, 137.56±0.81, 64.53±0.41, 34.84±0.41, 156.92±0.79, 22.68±0.19 and 41.66±0.43, respectively. The general averages of the characteristics of foot and leg structure (cannon bone circumference (İÇ), cannon bone length (IU), nail length (TY), and leg length (BU)) were found as 18.810.21, 36.880.29, 8.310.15 and 83.530.49, respectively. The averages of the head characteristics (head length (KU) and head circumference (KG)) are 54.76±0.29 ve 21.53±0.17. It is desirable that the body and all parts of the body have a harmonious structure in horses. Harmony between waist and rump, height at withers, the connection of the head to the body should indicate the characteristics of the breed. The appropriate body structure is also very important in determining the future generations, as well as determining the power and performance of horses. The lack of harmony among body features leads to functional defects as well as a number of flaws.In this study, the body characteristics of our ambling horses (head, body, foot and leg) at the local base (Bursa and Nazilli) were determined at a certain error level.