Paraglenoid labral kistlerde glenoid labrum patolojilerinin MR artrografik değerlendirilmesi
Mr artrographic evaluation of labrum pathologies in patient with paraglenoid labral csyt
  1. Tez No: 576371
  2. Yazar: SERHAT KAYA
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. HAYRİ OĞUL
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Radyoloji ve Nükleer Tıp, Radiology and Nuclear Medicine
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Omuz MRG, MR artrografi, paraglenoid labral kist, labral defekt, Shoulder MRI, MR arthrography, paragleoid labral cyst, labral defect
  7. Yıl: 2019
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Atatürk Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Radyoloji Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 61
Özet
Amaç:Paragleneoid labral kistlere eşlik eden labral yırtıkları ve yırtığın uzanımını MR Artrografi ile incelemeyi amaçladık. Materyal ve Metod: 2016-2018 tarihleri arasında kliniğimize başvuran ve paraglenoid labral kisti olan hastaların MR ve MR artrografi görüntüleri incelendi. Paraglenoid labral kistli hastalarda kistlerin yerleşim yeri, kist ile labrum ilişkisi, glenoid labrum hasarının yeri ve yaygınlığı, kistlere kontrast geçip geçmediği araştırıldı. Artroskopi yapılan hastalarda MR artrografik bilgilerin doğruluğu değerlendirildi. Bulgular: Bu prospektif çalışmada toplam 20 hastada paraglenoid labral kist teşhis edildi. 16 hastada kist komşuluğundaki labrumda defekt mevcuttu. Bu kistlerin 7'si posterior superior labrum komşuluğunda idi. 13 hastada kontrast solüsyonunun kist içerisine sızdığı görüldü. Kalan 7 hastada ise kist içerisine kontrast madde geçişi izlenmedi. 3 hastada eşlik eden sublabral recess anomalisi mevcuttu. 2 hastada kiste eşlik eden rotator kaf denarvasyon atrofisi vardı. Bu hastaların kistleri diğer hastalara göre daha büyüktü. Sonuç: Paraglenoid labral kistler komşu labrumda yırtıkla sık ilişkilidir. Bu hastalarda semptomlar genellikle eşlik eden labral patolojilere sekonderdir. MR artrografi ile kistin eklem kapsülü ve labrum ile ilişkisi başarıyla ortaya konabileceği gibi eşlik eden labral defektlerin varlığını ve uzanımını göstermede de MR artrografi güvenilir bir görüntüleme yöntemi olarak kullanılabilir.
Özet (Çeviri)
MR Artrographic Evaluation of Labrum Pathologies in Patients With Paraglenoid Labral Cyst Objective:We aimed to investigate the labral tears and the extension of the tears associated with paraglenoid labral cysts by MR arthrography. Materials and Methods: MR and MR arthrography images of patients with paraglenoid labral cysts who were admitted to our clinic between 2016-2018 were examined. In patients with paraglenoid labral cysts, the location of the cysts, the relation between the cyst and the labrum, the location and extent of the glenoid labrum damage, and whether there was a contrast to the cysts were investigated. The accuracy of MR arthrographic information was evaluated in patients undergoing arthroscopy. Results: In this prospective study, paraglenoid labral cyst was diagnosed in 20 patients. In 16 patients, there was a defect in the labrum adjacent to the cyst. 7 of these cysts were adjacent to the posterior superior labrum Contrast solution was observed to leak into the cyst in 13 patients. Other 7 patients, no contrast media passage was observed in the cyst. Three patients had sublabral recess anomalies. Two patients had rotator cuff denervation atrophy accompanied with cyst. The cysts of these patients were larger than the other patients. Conclusion:Paraglenoid labral cysts are frequently associated with rupture in adjacent labrum. In these patients symptoms generally are accompanying with secondary labral pathologies. MR arthrography not only can be used to demonstrate the association of the cyst with the joint capsule and labrum succesfully, but also can be used as a reliable imaging method to demonstrate the presence and extension of labral defects.