Bergman polinomları ve onların bazı özellikleri
Bergman's polynomials and their some properties
  1. Tez No: 57775
  2. Yazar: HASAN GÜVELİ
  3. Danışmanlar: Y.DOÇ.DR. ADNAN BAKİ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Eğitim ve Öğretim, Matematik, Education and Training, Mathematics
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: An analytic function, a conformal mapping, a quasiconformal mapping, a quasiconformal curve, a quasiconformal reflection, orthonormal system, a weight function, orthonormal (Bergman) polynomials with a weight function. v
  7. Yıl: 1996
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Karadeniz Teknik Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Fen Bilimleri Eğitimi Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 64
Özet
Bergman polinomları ve onların bazı özellikleri adlı bu çalışma üç bölümden oluşmaktadır. Birinci bölüm, diğer iki bölüme hazırlık niteliğinde olup; bu bölümde, analitik fonksiyonlar, kompleks düzlemde eğriler ve eğriler ailesi, kompleks değişkenli fonksiyonların integrali, mutlak süreklilik, LP- türevlenebilirlik, Cauchy, Cauchy- Pompeiu formülleri ile ilgili bazı tanım ve teoremler verildi. İkinci bölümde GcCD bölgesi için A2(G) fonksiyon uzayı tanıtıldı ve bu uzayın bir Hubert uzayı olduğu gösterildi. A2(G) uzayında verirmiş bir {fk(z)}, k = 0,1,2,... lineer bağımsız sisteminden, Gram-Schmidt ortogonalleştirme metodu yardımıyla A2(G) uzayında ortonormal bir {gk(z)}, k = 0,1,2,... ortonormal sistemi inşa edildi. Buradan özel olarak sınırlı G bölgeleri için, G üzerinde ortonormal olan {Kn(z)} Bergman polinomlan elde edildi ve bu polinomların basit özellikleri verildi. A2(G) uzayının tanımına benzer şekilde, y(z) ağırlık fonksiyonlu A2(y,G) fonksiyon uzayı tanıtıldı ve bu uzayda y(z) ağırlık fonksiyonuna göre ortonormal olan polinomlar verildi. Üçüncü bölümde bir giriş olarak, bu çalışmama amacı olan problem sunuldu ve Riemann dönüşüm teoremleri, yankonform dönüşümler, yankonform eğriler, eğriler ailesinin modülü ve Riemann dönüşüm fonksiyonlarının bazı yerel özellikleri verildikten sonra, A2(G) uzayında (p'(z,Zo) (Riemann dönüşüm fonsiyonunun türevi) ve ^/^ (D(z) eA(Ü)nLipa,0
Özet (Çeviri)
“Bergman's polynomials and their some properties”This study entitled as“Bergman's polynomials and their some properties”consists of three chapters. The first chapter as a preliminary from of the next chapters includes some definition and theorems (with or without proof) concerning the analytic functions, curves and the families of curves in the complex plane. The absolutely continuous, differentiable, LP- differentiable and integrals of the complex valued functions; Cauchy and Cauchy Pompeiu's formulas are given. In the second chapter, A2(G) function space is introduced and it is proved that this space is a Hubert space. {gk(z)}, k = 0,1,2,... which is orthonormal system in A2(G) is constructed from the {fk(z)}, k = 0,1,2,... which is linearly independent system in A2(G) by the Gram-Scmidt orthogonalization process. Then a special case {K"(z)} Bergman's polynomials that are orthonormal in G are constructed. Some elementary properties of these polynomials are presented (their zeros and external). As in A2(G), A2(y,G) space with y(z) weight function is introduced, and orthonormal polynomials with respect to y(z) weight function are given. The third chapter starts with an introduction. Then the problem as the main objective of the study is established. Having given the theorems of Riemann mapping, the quasiconformal mappings, the quasiconformal curves, the module of families of curves, some local properties of the function of Riemann mapping, two theorems bear on the approximation of special function are given in A2(G) space. Finally, by which speed Bergman's polynomials with weight function in domain G are approaching to 0 for interior point of the domain is found regarding to the properties of G and weight function.