Abdest ayetinin anlaşılmasında edatların yeri
The effect of the prepositions on understanding of ablution ayat
  1. Tez No: 585660
  2. Yazar: ERHAN TULAY
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ OSMAN YILMAZ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Dilbilim, Din, Linguistics, Religion
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Abdest, Gusül, Teyemmüm, Edat, Harf, Mana, Ablutions, Ghusl, Tayammum, Prepositions, Verb, Meaning
  7. Yıl: 2019
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: İstanbul Sabahattin Zaim Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 332
Özet
Abdest âyetinin anlaşılmasında edatların önemli bir yeri vardır. Zira edatların farklı tanımlanması, farklı mana yüklenmesinden dolayı abdest ile ilgili mevzuların hükmünü birebir etkilemiş, muhtelif görüşlerin ortaya çıkmasına hatta mezhepler arasında ciddi tartışmaların yaşanmasına neden olmuştur. Bu açıdan, konunun tam olarak açıklığa kavuşturulması yolunda daha doğru bir yaklaşım ortaya koymak için edatların iyi anlaşılması, öncelikle Kur'ân-ı Kerîm'de ne şekilde geçtiği, Arapların edatları nasıl ve hangi manalarda kullandıklarının bilinmesi gerekmektedir. Abdest âyetinde toplam 21 edat (harf) geçmektedir. Bu çalışmada, âyette geçen edatların her birini Arap Dilinde kullanıldığı tüm manaları ile ele aldık. Nahiv âlimleri ile beraber kırâat imamlarının, müfessirlerin ve fakihlerin de görüşlerine önemli ölçüde yer verdik. Âlimlerin edatlar hakkındaki görüşlerini değerlendirerek, abdest âyetinde geçen edatların hangi manalara delalet ettiği tespitlerine yer verdik. Bu bağlamda, mevzumuz ile ilgili yapılan bütün tartışmalara nedenleriyle beraber değindik.
Özet (Çeviri)
The Arabic language consists three things that are name, verb and letter. Each of them have a special feature in Arabic sentence. Altough name and verb indicate a meanings by its own, letter has no meaning alone. On the other hand, letter can earn a mean within words. In Arabic language we can see that there are differences between verb and name. Verb differs from name by time. Shortly verb has a time-scale. Arabic language has its own situation, meaning and place in a sentence. Prepositions have a strong factor in this language. Because they can change the whole meaning of an Arabic sentence when they used in different place in a word or when they read in different recitation. We know that prepositions in Arabic language examined under“Huruful Meani”grup and they have same mission and meaning with letter. When we read ablution ayat we see that prepositions have a significint place to understand the meaning of an ayat. When we change the recitation of prepositions, meaning of ayat may cahange. Also the place where they used can change whole meaning of an ayat. These deiffrencies can cause different views. one of the reaosns of this study is what is important in the use of prepositions in a word. We must konw how they are used in al-Qur'an al-Kareem and in traditional Arabic language. After that we can give a correct mean to an ayat. There are 21 letters/prepositions in the ablution ayat. In this study we deal with all of these prepositions, their meanings and their effects in all way. Our aim is to explain how prepositions can change the meaning of an ayat diffirently and their recitation can cause different meanings among philologist, fakihs and other islamic schoolmans. Lastly you can see below their views about prepositions.