Kadınlarda küretaj öncesi kaygı durumunun saptanması
Determining of the preabortive anxiety of women
  1. Tez No: 59046
  2. Yazar: FATMA KURUMLU
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. BİHTER YAZICIOĞLU
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Halk Sağlığı, Public Health
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Anxiety, induced abortion, family planning
  7. Yıl: 1997
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Hacettepe Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Halk Sağlığı Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 148
Özet
ÖZET Bu araştırma, 24.05.1983 tarihinde çıkarılan“Nüfus Planlaması Kanunu”ndan yararlanarak küretaja başvuran kadınların sosyo-demografik özelliklerini, küretaj olmadan hemen önceki ve küretaj olduktan bir ay sonraki durumluk kaygılarının saptanması ve durumluk kaygıyı etkileyen bazı faktörlerin belirlenmesi amacıyla yapılmıştır. Araştırma S.S.K. Ankara Doğumevi ve Kadın Hastalıkları Hastanesi'nin Aile Planlaması Kliniği'ne 1 Eylül - 30 Eylül 1996 tarihleri arasında başvuran 120 kadın ile yapılmıştır. Araştırmada veri toplama yöntemi olarak yüzyüze görüşme yoluyla, araştırmacı tarafından geliştirilmiş anket formu ve Spielberger ve arkadaşları tarafından geliştirilen Durumluk-Sürekli Kaygı Envanteri kullanılmıştır. Anket formunun içeriğini kadınların sosyo-demografik özellikleri, evlilik, gebelik ve aile planlaması öyküleri, küretajı algılama durumları oluşturmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT The aim of this study is to determine the sociodemographic status; pre- abortion and one month after induced abortion anxieties of women who have applied for induced abortion legalized following the“Population Planning Law”dated 24.05.1983. The study is conducted in the Family Planning Clinic of SSK Affliated Obstetrics and Gynaecology Hospital in Ankara between 1 -30 September 1 996. The study group consisted of 120 women. Data is collected by interviews; a questionnaire devised by the researcher; and through The State-Trait Anxiety Inventory (STAI) which was developed by Spielberger and his colleagues. The questionnarie consisted of questions inquiring about the socio-demographic status of the women, their marriage history, pregnancy and family planning history. Their perception of induced abortion was also questionied. For all the women who are in the study group, the anxiety level, before and after induced abortion is found to be statistically significant. Depending on these results, some suggestions for family planning and induced abortion services are offered.