Piraziz (Giresun) ilçesi tombul fındık populasyonunun verim ve kalite özelliklerinin belirlenmesi
Yield and quality characteristics of tombul hazelnut populations of Piraziz district (Giresun province)
  1. Tez No: 592431
  2. Yazar: ERGÜN PEKDEMİR
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. FİKRİ BALTA
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Ziraat, Agriculture
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Fındık, Giresun, Klon, Piraziz, Tombul, Clone, Giresun, Hazelnut, Piraziz, Tombul
  7. Yıl: 2019
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Ordu Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Bahçe Bitkileri Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 70
Özet
Bu araştırma, Giresun ili Piraziz ilçesi Tombul fındık populasyonunda değerli klonları belirlemek amacıyla 2015, 2017 ve 2018 yıllarında üç yıl süreyle yürütülmüştür. Popülasyonda incelenen 100 klon içerisinde dal verimi ve meyve özellikleri bakımından 10 klon ümitvar olarak değerlendirilmiştir. Ümitvar klonlarda üç yıllık ortalama verilere göre dal verimi 400.4 (P-T3)-587.9 (P-T12) g, çotanaktaki meyve sayısı 2.69 (P-T3 ve P-T7)-2.99 (P-T15), kabuk kalınlığı 0.70 (P-T8)-1.04 mm (P-T7), meyve ağırlığı 1.77 (P-T24)-2.25 g (P-T1), iç ağırlığı 0.61 (P-T12)-1.10 g (P-T14 ve P-T15), iç oranı %50.3 (P-T12)-55.3 (P-T3), sağlam iç oranı %80.6 (P-T22)-96.6 (P-T15) ve buruşuk iç oranı %3 (P-T3 ve P-T15)-16.6 (P-T22) arasında kaydedilmiştir. Sonuçlara göre, şiddetli don yılı sonrası her yıl ürün veren P-T12 (587.9 g/dal), P-T14 (559.6 g/dal) ve P-T1 (509.6 g/dal) verim yönünden öne çıkan ilk üç klon olarak belirlenirken, iç ağırlığı 5 klonda 1 gramın, iç oranı yedi klonda %52'nin üzerinde bulunmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
In order to study promising clones with regard to yield and quality characteristics within the Tombul hazelnut population of Piraziz district (Giresun Province), this research was conducted for three years in 2015, 2017 and 2018. After all Tombul hazelnut population exposing to severe spring frosts in late March 2014 was surveyed, 100 clones were marked for yield and quality characteristics. Within the population, ten Tombul clones were evaluated promising. Each clone was represented by a single stem on 'Ocak'. After the single stem was marked on 'Ocak', its yield was harvested. According to data of three years, promising clones had a range of 400.4 (P-T3)-587.9 (P-T12) g for stem yield, 2.69 (P-T3 and P-T7)-2.99 (P-T15) for number of nuts in cluster, 1.77 (P-T24)-2.25 g (P-T1) for nut weight, 0.61 (P-T12)-1.10 g (P-T14 and P-T15) for kernel weight, 0.70 (P-T8)-1.04 mm (P-T7) for shell thickness, 50.3 (P-T12)-55.3 (P-T3) for kernel percentage, 80.6 (P-T22)-96.6 (P-T15) for good kernel percentage, and 3 (P-T3 and P-T15)-16.6 (P-T22) for shriveled nut percentage. Following severe late spring frosts in late March 2014 in hazelnut population, the clones P-T12 (587.9 g/stem), P-T14 (559.6 g/stem) and P-T1 (509.6 g/stem) that yielded for three years were found remarkable. In addition, kernel weight of five clones was over 1 g, and seven clones had kernel percentage higher than 52 %.