Finansal tablolara uygulanan rasyo analizi ile hilenin tespiti, değerlendirilmesi ve tekstil sektöründe bir uygulama
An evaluation of manipulation detection through ratio analysis applied on financial statements and a practice in textile sector
  1. Tez No: 594507
  2. Yazar: NALAN GÜNDÜZALP ALTINGÖZ
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ HÜLYA BOYDAŞ HAZAR
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: İşletme, Business Administration
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Tekstil, Hata ve Hile, Rasyon Analizi, Oran Analizi, Bağımsız Denetim, Disaster Management, Istanbul Disaster Danger, Risk Management, Istanbul Metropolitan Municipality
  7. Yıl: 2018
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Muhasebe ve Finansal Yönetim Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Muhasebe Ve Denetim Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 148
Özet
Ülkemiz ve dünyadaki ekonomik dalgalanmalar ve değişiklikler sebebiyle, şirketlerin güçlü kontrol mekanizmaları kurma isteği, hızlı büyüyen şirketlerin büyümlerini istikrarlı ve sürdürülebilir hale getirme gayreti yanında, güçlü bir denetim ve analiz sistemi kurulmasını bir ihtiyaç haline getirmiştir. Çalışmada tekstil sektöründe faaliyet gösteren bir şirket üzerinde, rasyo analizi tekniği ile hata ve hile tespitinin sağlanmasını uygulamalı olarak detaylıca açıklamaya çalıştık. Çalışma üç bölümden oluşmaktadır. Birinci bölümde Muhasebe Hata ve Hile kavramları ile türleri ve yönetemlerine ilişkin literatür çalışması gerçekleştirilmiştir. Çalışmanın ikinci bölümünde Rasyo analiz teknikleri , formülleri ve genel kabul görmüş oranları üzerinde çalışılmıştır. Çalışmanın üçüncü bölümünde uygulamaya yer verilmiştir. İnceleme yapılan tekstil şirletinin üç yıllık finansal tablolarına, ikinci bölümde açıkması yapılan rasyo analiz teknikleri uygunlanmış ve çıkan sonuçlara dayanarak kırmızı bayraların varlığı tespit edilmeye çalışılmıştır.Çıkan sonuçlara göre yapılması gerekenler hakkında tavsiyelere yer verilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Natural disasters are nature events that occur instantanously and that are difficult to detect. Disasters are natural or human made events that caused enormous bodily injury and property losses, and led states and nations to suffer economically. Therefore, disaster management systems are essential for combatting disasters. Thanks to the risk management studies before disasters occur, the consequences of disasters could be detected in advance and the impact of disasters could be minimized by taking the necessary measures. Unfortunately, natural disasters occur very frequently in Turkey and the impact of these disasters create heavy burdens on both the state and the nation, causing serious interruptions in the course of living. If Istanbul Metropolitan Municipality, home to 20 % of Turkey's total population, is affected by a disaster, it can be inferred that such an event will be heavily damaging for both the country and the nation. Therefore, this study about the analysis of disaster management in Istanbul Metropolitan Municipality attempts to answer questions concerning how the current disaster management in Turkey is, the duty, power, and problems of service units under disaster management, risk management process and the importance of damage mitigation and preparation stages within it, what the dangers and risks threatening Istanbul Metropolitan Municipality are, and what kind of measures are taken about these dangers and risks. In the conclusion and suggestions section, an overall assessment of the thesis study is done under the light of information collected throughout the study, suggestions are made about the current work on disaster danger and risks in Istanbul Metropolitan Municipality, and it is aimed that this study would be guiding the future studies on this subject.