Anjiyo olacak hastalara verilen eğitimin anksiyete üzerine etkisinin belirlenmesi
The effect of training on anxiety given to patients who will have angiography
- Tez No: 602380
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. SIDIKA OĞUZ
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Coronary angiography, nursing, patient education, anxiety
- Yıl: 2019
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Marmara Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 82
Özet
Amaç: Bu çalışma ilk kez elektif koroner anjiyografi olacak hastalara verilen eğitimin anksiyete üzerine etkisinin belirlenmesi amacıyla yapıldı. Gereç ve Yöntem: Deneysel olarak yapılan bu araştırmanın evrenini Nisan 2019 Haziran 2019 tarihleri arasında İstanbul İl Sağlık Müdürlüğüne bağlı bir kamu hastanesi koroner anjiyografi servisine başvuran hastalar oluşturdu. Örneklem güç (power) analizi yapılarak kriterlere uyan, deney ve kontrol gruplarının örneklem sayısı 30 olmak üzere toplam 60 hasta olarak belirlendi. Araştırma verilerini toplamak için sosyodemografik anket formu ve Spielberger Durumluk Sürekli Kaygı Ölçeği kullanıldı. Hastaların işlem öncesi ve sonrası, kalp hızı ve kan basıncı ölçüldü.
Özet (Çeviri)
Purpose: This study aims to investigate the effect of education given to patients who will undergo coronary angiography on anxiety. Methods and Materials: The population of this experimental study consisted of patients who applied to coronary angiography service from a public hospital of Istanbul Provincial Health Directorate between April and June 2019. The study includes 60 participants chosen through the power analysis of the sample in two groups, intervention and control group, with 30 patients in each. Questionnaire and Spielberger State Trait Anxiety Inventory were used to collect the research data. The heart rate and blood pressure of the subjects were measured before and after the procedure. The data obtained were evaluated with a 95% confidence interval using SPSS program. Findings: İn the study, %51,7 were female , 48,3 were male, and the mean age of these patients was 59+10 years. The mean state anxiety of the intervention group before the procedure was 50,1+7,3, and it was found to be 34,3+6,7 after the procedure. The mean state anxiety of the control group before the procedure was 47,9+ 9,2, and it was 38,8+8 after the procedure. Post procedural state anxiety was low in the experimental group according to control group (p= 0,02). Result: It was concluded that the training provided was beneficial in reducing anxiety caused by the procedure.