Gazali'nin ilim hakkındaki görüşlerinin onun ahlak anlayışındaki yeri
Ghazali's understanding of sciences in his moral understanding
- Tez No: 602585
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. MEHMET TÜRKERİ
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Din, Religion
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Ahlak, Kibir, Ruh, Tevazu, Morality, Arrogance, Spirit, Modesty
- Yıl: 2019
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Dokuz Eylül Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Felsefe ve Din Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Felsefe ve Din Bilimleri Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 87
Özet
Bilgi ile ilgili islâm düşünce tarihinde ortaya çıkan birtakım görüşleri ve Kelami ekollerde bilgiyi nasıl ele aldıklarını ve aynı zamanda Bilgi dendiği zaman ne ifade ettiğini, bilginin nasıl ele alınması gerektiğini ve ögelerinin neler olması gerektiğidir. Bilginin bir felsefe problemi olarak meydana çıktığı dönemden itibaren akıl, her dönemde kullanılmış bilgi ve ifadenin kaynağı hükmünde vazife almıştır. Bunun yanında bilginin nasıl elde edildiği konusunda duyular ve sezgi de önemlidir. Gazali'nin ilim anlayışının Onun ahlak anlayışına etki ettiğini incelerken iki temel dayanağı ele aldık. Bilginin Ahlaka nasıl etkilediğinin ve bu etkinin davranışlarımıza bakışımızı nasıl şekillendirdiğine değindik. Ahlak, ahlak felsefesi, konusu ve Ahlakla ilgilenen filozoflar ve İslam filozoflarının ahlaka nasıl baktıklarından, ahlak felsefesinin arka planında filozofların görüşlerine ve Gazalinin ahlaka dair görüşlerine yer verdik. Gazali'nin bilgi sisteminde ahlakla olan değerlerin erdeme dönüşmesinin insan davranışlarında gözlemlendiği ve insanın bir şeyi bilmeden onu davranışına yansıtamaz. Davranışlarında da hiçbir baskı olmadan hür iradesiyle o davranışı sergilemesi gerektiği yani, olağan kendiliğinden olmasıdır. Çünkü kişinin elde ettiği bilginin güzel ahlaktaki tezahürünün o şekilde ortaya çıktığının göstergesidir. Güzel ahlakın bilgi olmadan oluşmayacağı, mükemmel ahlaka giden yolun eğitim olmadan olmayacağı, faziletlerin insanın ahlaki oluşumunda hangi unsurlardan geçtiği, güzel ahlakın yegâne temelidir. İnsanın güzel ahlaka ulaşmada riyazat ve müşahedesi ile sabır, şükür, tevazu, cömertlik, tevekkül gibi erdemlerle de ahlakını sağlamlaştıracağını bunların zıddı olan kibir, hırs, şehvet ve hasedle de nefsinin kendisini kandıracağını ve aşağılara çekeceğini; Allah'ın sevmediği huyları edineceğini ve bunlarında insana hiçbir fayda getirmeyeceğine değinilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
From a general perspective, it can be seen that the ideas of philosophers who have been architects of many thought systems from past to present have inherited us the history of philosophy. One of the most valuable representation of this heritage is undoubtedly came from Ghazali. In the history of thought, the problem of knowledge has been expressed frequently in the Islamic world of thought as well as the sources, possibilities, values and boundaries of the knowledge and many works have been written about it. There is often many studies on information that is important in Ghazali world of ideas. Hitherto, many studies have been done about Ghazali. Regardless of the subject, those who work on Ghazali face various difficulties. Along with the large number of works of Ghazali, the large volume, The large number of works attributed to him and the changes in his life due to the depression he experienced during his lifetime are just a few of the reasons for these difficulties. In the introductory part of our study, some of the ideas that emerged in history of thought has been investigated, and explained how information in the Kalami schools been studied. And at the same time, we tried to understand what it means in general terms the knowledge, how information should be handled and what it containes, and what sources of information should be. From the time that knowledge emerged as a philosophical problem, the mind assumed the source of knowledge and expression used in every period to explain almost any kind of information. We also mentioned the senses and intuition of how information was obtained. In our thesis, we asked what Knowledge is at the beginning when we were examining how Ghazali understanding of science affected His moral understanding. What is morality? What kind of influence has it made in Ghazali? How it is reflected in his Works? In order to identify all of these questions, we discussed them in our thesis. In the first part of our study, we mentioned what is morality? We talked about moral philosophy, its subject, and how philosophers and Islamic philosophers who are interested in ethics considered morality. We have included philosopher's views in the background of Moral Philosophy. We have included Ghazali's views on morality. In the second part, first, we tried to find out the way to reach certain information of our thinker. We stated how it first came into being in human beings and examined the senses, the parts of them and the formation of sensory knowledge, which we stated that the first information of the existing ones reached through itself. We evaluated the most important sources of human knowledge: the meaning of the words mind, heart, soul and soul, and the limits of how sensation, experience, spirit and religion are related to mind. In the last chapter: We tried to explain Ghazali's relationship with morality in the knowledge system. According to Ghazali, one cannot reflect something to his behavior without knowing it. It is an indication that he should be able to display that behavior with his free will without any pressure in his behaviors, that is, he must be spontaneous because the manifestation of the knowledge that one obtains in good morals emerges in that way. We indicated his virtues when good morality. It is said that human beings will achieve this by means of riyazat and mujahedin in achieving good morality; patience, gratitude, humility, generosity, trust, such as virtue, such as the morality of the opposite of their arrogance, greed, lust and envy, self-deception and self-deception will attract; We have stated that Allah will acquire habits that He does not love and that He will not make any contribution to human beings.