İslam hukuku ve beşeri hukukta elektronik ödeme kartları (Libya Medeni Kanunlarıyla mukayeseli olarak)
Ahmed, electronic payment cards in Islamic and human law (Compared to Libyan Civil Laws)
- Tez No: 607114
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ADNAN KOŞUM
- Tez Türü: Doktora
- Konular: Din, Religion
- Anahtar Kelimeler: İlkeler, Kredi Kartları, Kredi Kartı Veren Taraf, Kart Hamili, Tazminat, Ödeme, Libya Medeni Kanunu, Principles, Creditcards, Issuer of thecreditcard, Cardholder, Compensation, Payment, Libyancivillaw
- Yıl: 2019
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Süleyman Demirel Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 220
Özet
Kredi kartı sorunu, özelde bireylerin ve genel olarak toplumun ekonomik seviyesini artıran ekonomik olanaklar nedeniyle modern çağda en önemli konulardan biridir. Milyonlarca insanın bu kartla işlem yapmasına rağmen, dünyanın bütün ülkelerinde yaygın olmasına rağmen ve neredeyse tüm ekonomik kurumlar tarafından kullanılmasına rağmen, İslam hukukunda yasaklanan faizli sisteme dayandığı göz önünde bulundurulmalıdır. Bu nedenle, kredi kartı kavramının İslam Hukuku açısından tanımlanması ve fıkhî değerlendirmesinin yapılması elzemdir. Ayrıca Müslümanın bu konu hakkındaki bilgisizliğinden dolayı düşebileceği haramlar ve hakkında yeterli bilgisinin bulunmaması sebebiyle kredi karla nasıl işlem yapacağının açıklanması amaçlanmaktadır Dikkat çeken şey şudur ki; kredi kartı verme işi rastgele değil, ancak kartı çıkaran cihetin hem kart sahibiyle hem de tüccarla yaptığı kontrata dayanarak gerçekleşmektedir. Bu cihet yukarıdaki sözleşmelerin şart ve hükümlerini koymayı sadece kendine hasretmekte ve kart sahibini veya tüccarı bu şartları silme veya ekleme yoluyla tartışma hakkı olmadan, sadece kabul etmek veya reddetmekle sınırlı tutmaktadır. Netice itibarıyla da bu sözleşmeleri, zayıf tarafın sadece kabul ve rızaya malik olduğu itaat sözleşmelerine benzetmektedir.
Özet (Çeviri)
The issue of credit cards is one of the most important topics in the modern era of economic facilities that increase the economic level of individuals in particular and the society in general, and despite that millions of people are now dealing with this card, despite the widespread spread in all countries of the world, and before almost all economic institutions, it is noted that they are based on the system of benefits prohibited by Sharia, so it was necessary to stop Islamic law in order to define the concept of credit cards and adapting them to Islamic jurisprudence, and to indicate the prohibitions that a Muslim may be subjected to as a result of ignorance of him and lack of sufficient information about him method of dealing with it exporter. Which notes that the granting of credit cards is not arbitrary, but based on contract sentered into by the entity of the card with both the card holder and the merchant, where this entity is unique in setting the terms and conditions of the contracts above, without the card holder or trader shall have the right to discuss these terms, either by deletion or addition, but only by their right or refusal, which makes these contracts similar to contracts of compliance, with which the weak party has only the acceptance and satisfaction. The issuance and handling of a credit card entails obligations on each of the parties, and the failure of any party to its obligations constitutes damage to the other parties and to the economic public order and falls within the scope of responsibility, which legally distinguishes between: Civil liability, which arises as a general rule when a person makes a mistake It shall cause damage to others requiring compensation, whether such error constitutes a breach of an earlier obligation stipulated in the contract where the contractual liability is held, or represents a breach of the duty imposed by law where the civil tort shall be held. In the other to terminate the contract as well as the right to compensation for damages resulting from this lack of implementation of the commitments.