Koroner anjiografik olarak görüntülenemeyen sol ön inenarter (lad) hastalıklarında cerrahi ile medikal tedavinin kısave uzun dönem sonuçlarının karşılaştırılması
Comparison of short- and long-term results of surgical and medical treatment in left anterior descending artery diseases that cannot be visualized by coronary angiography
  1. Tez No: 607528
  2. Yazar: MEHMET ERİN TÜYSÜZ
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. MAHMUT MURAT DEMİRTAŞ
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Göğüs Kalp ve Damar Cerrahisi, Thoracic and Cardiovascular Surgery
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Coronary angiography, coronary artery bypass grafting, left anterior descending artery, invisible coronary artery treatment, Rentrop-Cohen
  7. Yıl: 2005
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Sağlık Bakanlığı
  10. Enstitü: Dr. Siyami Ersek Göğüs Kalp ve Damar Cerrahisi Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastanesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Göğüs Kalp ve Damar Cerrahisi Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 40
Özet
ÖZET Amaç: Koroner anjiyografik olarak görüntülenemeyen sol ön inen arter hastalıklarının tedavi seçeneklerinin kısa, uzun dönem sonuçlarını karşılaştırmaktır.Ayrıca bu hastalarda on-pump ve off-pump cerrahinin sonuçlarını kıyaslayarak uygun tedavi seçeneğini belirlemektir. Gereç ve Yöntem: Çalışmaya kliniğimizde 2000-2005 yılları arasında koroner anjiyografisi sol ön inen arterdeki akımı TIMI 0 ve COHEN-RENTROP 1/0 olan ve halen takipte olan 105 hasta dâhil edildi. Hastaların erken ve uzun dönem bilgileri, hastane kayıtlarından, ulusal bilgi sisteminden, hastalarla yapılan telefon görüşmelerinden ve hastaları takip eden kardiyologlarından edinildi. Bulgular: Ortalama yaş 58.811,2 yıl ve erkek cinsiyet dominansi (%78,1) mevcuttu. Medikal tedavi yapılan (grup 1)' de 32 (%30,5) hasta bulunurken, cerrahi tedavi uygulanan (grup 2) 'de 73 (%69,6) hasta mevcuttu. Koroner arter bypass cerrahisi uygulanan hastaların 25 'inde off-pump, 48 'inde on-pump teknik kullanıldı. Demografik özellikler açısından yaş parametresi dışında diğer özellikler arasında istatistiksel olarak anlamlı fark yoktu. Grup 2 'deki hastaların hastanede kalış süreleri daha kısaydı. Gruplar arasında erken ve geç dönem mortalite oranları arasında istatistiksel fark saptanmadı. Tüm hastalara ait 5 yıllık sağ kalım oranı %94,3 idi.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT Aim: treatment options of coronary artery heart diseases for left anterior descending artery that cannot be visualized on coronary angiography and to compare the 15-year survival rates between of on-pump and off-pump surgery/ Materials and Methods: The study included a total of 105 patients followed in our clinic between 2000–2005, who had left anterior descending artery with thrombolysis in myocardial infarction flow grade 0 and a collateral degree of 1/0 according to Rentrop-Cohen classification on their coronary angiography. Patients' early and long-term information was obtained from hospital records, national death notification system, telephone interviews made with patients, and cardiologists who followed the patients. Results: The mean age of the patients was 58.8±11.2 years . There were 32 patients (30.5%) in the medical treatment group (Group 1) and 73 patients (69.6%) in the surgical treatment group (Group 2). The off-pump technique was used in 25 of the patients undergoing coronary artery bypass surgery whereas the on-pump technique was used in 48 patients. There was no statistically significant difference in terms of demographic characteristics except age. . There was no statistical difference between the groups in terms of early and late mortality rates. Multi-vessel bypass rates were higher in the on-pump group than in the off-pump group (p < 0.001). In the postoperative follow-up, the New York Heart Association classification was found to be lower in the on-pump group compered with off pump. *(rates) Conclusion: The the long term quality of life in surgical treatment group is better than medical treatment group. The on-pump coronary artery bypass grafting is superior to the off-pump technique