Saruhan Kanbur Aile Sağlık Merkezine bağlı 60 yaş ve üzeri bireylerin ölüm kaygısı ve ölüme ilişkin depresyon durumu
Death anxiety and depression status of death 60 yearsold at Saruhan Kanbur Family Health Center
  1. Tez No: 609348
  2. Yazar: CEVRİYE GÖZDE EKŞİ
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ İLKNUR DİNDAR
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: 60 years and older, elderly, anxiety death, death related depression
  7. Yıl: 2019
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Trakya Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 73
Özet
Tanımlayıcı ve kesitsel tipte olan bu çalışmanın amacı, bir aile sağlık merkezine bağlı 60 yaş ve üzeri bireylerin, demografik, sağlık durumu, kişilik özellikleri ve ölüme karşı tutumlarının ölüm kaygısı ve ölüme ilişkin depresyon durumuyla ilişkisini belirlemektir. Araştırmaya, 500 yaşlıdan, çalışmaya katılmaya istekli, akıl sağlığı yerinde olan 273 yaşlı birey dâhil edildi. Araştırmada örneklem seçimine gidilmedi. Araştırmada yaşlı bireylere Veri Toplama Formu ile birlikte Ölüm Kaygısı Ölçeği ve Ölüme İlişkin Depresyon Ölçeği uygulandı. Araştırmada elde edilen verilerin analizinde ortalama, standart sapma ile verilerin normal dağılım göstermediği durumlarda ikili gruplar Mann Whitney U testi ile ikiden fazla gruplar ise Kruskall Wallis testi ile değerlendirildi.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of this descriptive and cross-sectional study is to determine demographic state of health, personality characteristics and their attitudes to the relation between fear of death, depression of individuals aged 60 years old and over, who are member of family health center. The study completed with volunteered 273 out of 500 elderly people who were eager to be the part of the study and have mental health issue. For this study, sample was not chosen. As well as Data Collection Forum, Anxiety Death (AD), also Depression Related to Death (DRD) were applied in the study. During analyzing the results when an average deviation and a standard deviation were not equal in order to get an accurate conclusion Mann Whitney U test was applied for dual groups and Kruskall Wallis test was applied for the groups including more than two. p0, 05), However, it affected the level of DRD. It showed that those individuals, who are obsessive, depressed and using medicine has higher DRD points than a year ago. (Consistently p=0, 019, p=0,016, p=0,044). 45 It is found out that the concept of eternal life does not make any sense, death means fear and the level of being ready for death is lower than DRD points (p=0,043). According to the result of this study, it suggested that there should be physiological and social support for old individuals whom lost a person they love or a relative and it is advised to create a program in order to help them with their struggle and anxiety of death.