Gebelerde egzersizin fizik profil ve bazı fizyolojik parametreler üzerine etkisi
The impact of exercise in pregnant women on physical profile and certain physiological parameters
- Tez No: 615445
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. BEKİR ÇOKSEVİM
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Fizyoloji, Physiology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Prenatal exercise, Physiological profile, Metabolic Holter
- Yıl: 2019
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Erciyes Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Fizyoloji Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Egzersiz Fizyolojisi Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 208
Özet
Bu çalışmada, egzersiz uygulamalarının gebe ve gebe olmayan gönüllülerde fizik profil ve bazı fizyolojik parametreler üzerine etkisinin araştırılması amaçlandı. Kayseri İli Aile Hekimliği birimine kayıtlı 18-35 yaş aralığında gebe ve gebe olmayan toplam 64 gönüllü ile bu çalışma gerçekleştirildi. Gruplar kontrol (K=12), kontrol egzersiz (KE=12), kontrol gebe (KG=20) ve gebe egzersiz (GE=20) olarak ayrıldı. Gruplara ilk değerlendirme, bilgilendirme, anket süreci sonunda ön test verileri için fiziksel, fizyolojik ve metabolik ölçümler yapıldı. Egzersiz gruplarına 2 gün/hafta ve 30 dk/gün bir ay prenatal egzersiz (Borg 12) uygulandı. Egzersizin başında ve sonunda kardiyak ölçümler (kan basıncı, kalp atımı, SPO2, vücut sıcaklığı ve fetal kalp atımı) alındı. Program bitiminde ön test için alınan ölçümler son test için tekrarlandı ve gönüllülerin doğum süreçleri takip edildi.
Özet (Çeviri)
This study investigated how exercise influenced physical and physiological characteristics of pregnant and non-pregnant women. There were 64 participants aged between 18–35 registered in the Family Practice Unit of Kayseri. The groups were divided into control (C = 12), control exercise (CE = 12), control pregnant (CP = 20), and pregnant exercise (PE = 20). Physical, physiological, and metabolic measurements were performed in the groups for pretest data following the initial assessment, informing and questionnaire. Exercise groups practiced prenatal exercise (Borg 12) for 1 month 2 days/week, 30 min/day. Cardiac measurements (blood pressure, heart rate, SPO2, body temperature, fetal heart rate) were made before and after exercise. Pretest measurements were repeated following the program for posttest and delivery processes were monitored. ANOVA, Kruskal-Wallis, Mann-Whitney U, Dunn-Bonferroni, and Wilcoxon were used for data comparison. Statistical significance was taken as p< 0.05. Physical profile measurements of CP/PE were more significant in lying position and during sleep than C/CE. Blood pressure, blood oxygen saturation, body temperature, and physical activity levels were decreasingly significant and heart rate was increasingly significant in PE compared to CE. Fetal heart rate increased in PE following exercise compared to CP. Delivery results of CP and PE did not have any significant difference; however, there were more women who had normal delivery in PE. According to the results, body composition in pregnant women was formed based on fetal development and improvement, it affected nutrition, daily activity level, cardiovascular, and metabolic functions, and prenatal exercise promoted normal delivery.