Erişkin yoğun bakım hastalarında kalite indikatörü olarak bası yaralarının değerlendirilmesi
The assessment of pressure ulcers in adult intensive care unit patient as A quality indicator
  1. Tez No: 615886
  2. Yazar: SELVER GÖKDEMİR
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ MANAR ASLAN
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Bası yarası, kalite indikatörleri, yoğun bakım, hemşirelik bakımı, Pressure wound, quality indicator, intensive care, nursing care
  7. Yıl: 2020
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Trakya Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 92
Özet
Bu çalışma yoğun bakım ünitelerinde yatan hastalarda bası yarası gelişimini etkileyen risk faktörlerini, ara yüz basıncının etkisini ve bası yarası gelişimini önlemek için yapılan hemşirelik girişimlerini saptamak amacıyla yapılmıştır. Araştırma 01.09.2018-30.11.2018 tarihleri arasında Edirne Sultan 1.Murat Devlet Hastanesi Anestezi ve Reanimasyon Yoğun Bakım Ünitesinde yatan 48 hasta ile tanımlayıcı ve kesitsel tipte yürütülmüştür. Veriler 'Braden Bası Yarası Değerlendirme Ölçeği' 'Bası Yarası Değerlendirme Formu' ve 'Palm Q-Taşınabilir Ara Yüz Basınç Sensörü' ile toplanmıştır. Verilerin analizinde tanımlayıcı istatistikler (sayı, yüzde, ortalama ve standart sapma), Pearson ki-kare testi, Yates düzeltmeli ki-kare testi ve Fisher exact testi,Whitney U testi ve çoklu lojistik regresyon (Backward: Wald yöntemi) analizi kullanılmıştır. Önemlilik düzeyi p,005). Sonuç olarak yoğun bakım ünitesinde yatan hastalarda bası yarası oluşumunda en etkili risk faktörlerinin enteral beslenme, bilinç durumu ve hemoglobin seviyesi olduğu belirlenmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of this study was to determine the risk factors affecting the pressure wound development, the effect of the interface pressure and the nursing practices to prevent the pressure wound development in the intensive care units. The study was carried out in descriptive and cross-sectional type with 48 patients hospitalized in the Anesthesia and Reanimation Intensive Care Unit of Edirne Sultan 1. Murat State Hospital between 01.09.2018-30.11.2018. Data were collected with 'Braden Scale for Predicting Pressure Sore Risk', 'Pressure Wound Assessment Form' and 'Multi-Pad-Type Pressure Sensor'. Data were analysed by the use descriptive statistics (number, percentage, mean and standard deviation) Pearson chi-square test, Yates corrected chi-square test and Fisher exact test, Whitney U test, multiple logistic regression (Backward: Wald method) analysis. According to the results of the study, in the 81,3% (p=,002) of patients who hospitalized in 15 days or more, in the 81% (p=,000) of patients who receiving mechanical ventilator support, in the 85,7% of patients with unconsciousness (p=,000), in the 87,5% (p= ,020) of patients with edematous skin, in the 80% (p=,000) of patients fed with enteral feeding, in patients who scored 12 points and below from the Gloskow Coma Score (p =,000), in the 74,1% (p=,001) of patients who scored 12 points and below from the Braden Scale for Predicting Pressure Sore Risk and in the 78,6% (p=,016) of patients who developed hospital infections, 67,7% (p =,001) of patients with in-bed immobilization, in the patients with moisturized skin (p= ,009), in the 73,3% (p = ,039) of patients with albumin levels 2,5 g/dl and below, in the 73,3% (p = ,039) patients with hemoglobin levels 10 g/dl or below pressure wound developed. Pressure wound did not develop in non-positioning patients (p = ,001). It was found that the interface pressure values have no effect on pressure wound development (p>, 005). As a result, enteral nutrition, state of consciousness and hemoglobin level were the most effective risk factors for the development pressure wound.