Miyokard infarktüsü geçirmiş hastaların riskli davranışlarının belirlenmesi ve telefon izleminin sağlıklı yaşam geliştirme üzerine etkisi
The determination of risk behavior of patients with myocardial infarction and the effect of phone track on healthy life development
- Tez No: 617485
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. ELÇİN BALCI
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Halk Sağlığı, Public Health
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Healthy Lifestyle Behavior, Myocardial Infarction, Health Promotion, Planned Phone Call
- Yıl: 2019
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Erciyes Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Halk Sağlığı Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 103
Özet
Kardiyovasküler hastalıklar, dünyada ve ülkemizde ölüme yol açan hastalıkların başında yer alır. Son yıllarda, hastalığın risk faktörlerine yönelik primer ve sekonder önlemlerin iyi uygulandığı gelişmiş ülkelerde hastalık prevalansında azalma görülürken, ülkemizde ortalama prevalansın her iki cinsiyette de arttığı ve bu artışta Türk halkının yaşam tarzının etkili olduğu bildirilmektedir. Araştırma, Mİ geçiren hastaların taburcu olduktan sonraki yaşantılarında riskli davanışlarınının belirlenmesi ve belli aralıklarla telefon izleminin sağlıklı yaşam geliştirme üzerine etkisini inceleyen bir müdalale-kontrol çalışmasıdır. Araştırmanın örneklemini; araştırmaya katılmayı kabul eden, 225 hasta oluşturdu. Hasta Tanıtım Formu ve Sağlıklı Yaşam Biçimi Davranışları Ölçeği (SYBDÖ) kullanılarak, hastalarla ilk görüşme yüz-yüze yapıldı. Taburcu olduktan sonra ise müdahale grubuyla 1.ay, 3.ay ve 6.ayda olmak üzere toplam üç kez ve kontrol grubuyla 6.ayda olmak üzere bir kez planlı telefon görüşmesi yapıldı. Değerlendirmede Levene testi, Pearson χ2 analizi, tek yönlü varyans analizi, Mann-Whitney U testi ve bağımsız iki örneklem t testi kullanıldı. Hastaların, %65.2 'sinin erkek, %79.4 'ü evli, %53.4'ü ilkokul mezunu, %67.2' si orta gelirli ve yaş ortalaması ise; 64.60±12.79'dur.
Özet (Çeviri)
Cardiovascular diseases are the leading causes of death in the world and in our country. In recent years, the disease prevalence has decreased in developed countries where primary and secondary preventive measures for the risk factors have been carried out well, while the average prevalence in Turkey has increased in both genders and it has been reported that the lifestyle of the Turkish people is effective in this increase. This is an intervention-control study to determine the risky behavior of patients with MI after discharge and to investigate the effect of periodic telephone monitoring on healthy life development. The sample of the study was comprised of 225 patients who agreed to participate in the study. His first interview was conducted face-to-face by using the Patient Identification Form and Healthy Lifestyle Behavior Scale (HLBS). After discharge, a planned telephone interview was conducted with the intervention group three times in the first month, three months and six months, and once a month with the control group. Data were analyzed by using Levene's test, Pearson's χ2 analysis, one-way analysis of variance, Mann-Whitney U test, and independent samples t-test. Of the patients, 65.2 % were male, 79.4% were married, 53.4% were primary school graduates, 67.2% were middle-income, and the mean age was 64.60±12.79. Among the patients included in the study, the first interview and the last interview according to the intervention group were found to be in the first interview and last interview scores according to the intervention group, in both sexes, married, over 65 years old, residents of settlements such as district center or village / town, and control group. decrease was found to be statistically significant. This study shows that planned phone calls to be performed at certain intervals after discharge from patients with MI may contribute to the development of positive lifestyle changes in individuals.