Tonya orman işletme şefliği yol ağının planlama ve yapım kriterleri açısından değerlendirilmesi
Evaluation of the Tonya forest chief operating officer's road network in terms of planing and construction criteria
- Tez No: 624246
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. ERHAN ÇALIŞKAN
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Ormancılık ve Orman Mühendisliği, Forestry and Forest Engineering
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Orman Yolları, Yol Yoğunluğu, Yol aralığı, Sanat Yapıları, GIS, Forest roads, road density, road spacing, art structures, GIS
- Yıl: 2020
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Karadeniz Teknik Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Orman Mühendisliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 97
Özet
Bu çalışma Trabzon Orman Bölge Müdürlüğüne bağlı Trabzon Orman İşletme Müdürlüğü bünyesinde bulunan Tonya Orman İşletme Şefliğinde gerçekleştirilmiştir. Yapılan çalışma ile araştırma alanında bulunan orman yol ağlarının hâlihazırda ki durumları ortaya konulmuş, ayrıca sahada yapılan arazı çalışmaları ile araştırma alanı içerisinde bulunan orman arazisi hakkındaki tüm veriler toplanmıştır. Araştırma sonucu elde edilen veriler ArcGIS programı ile analiz edilerek değerlendirilmiştir. Tonya Orman İşletme Şefliği sınırları içinde yer alan orman yollarının uzunluğu 138+917 km‟dir. İşletme şefliği görev alanı içerisinde bulunan orman yol ağlarına ait elde edilen tüm veriler bilgisayara aktarılarak sayısal arazi modeli oluşturulmuştur. Çalışma alanı içerisinde bulunan ormanlık alan 12435,1 ha olup, genel alanı 20309,5 ha‟ dır. Söz konusu araştırma alanında yol yoğunluğu ise % 0.87(14 m/ha) ve yol aralığı ise 714.28 m. olarak hesaplanmıştır. Bu oranın ülkemiz orman yol yoğunluğu ortalamasının altında olduğu gözlemlenmiştir. Bu düşünceler ışığında; ormancılık hizmetlerinde kullanılacak köy yolları da dikkate alınarak 27+046 km yeni yol planlanmıştır. Üst yapısı tamamlanmış orman yolu uzunluğu 106+724 km olarak belirlenmiştir. Mevcut yolların, sanat yapılarının bakım ve onarım çalışmaları ise belirli periyotlarla yapılmalıdır.
Özet (Çeviri)
In this thesis; planing and contrustion criterias of road network by Tonya Forest Chief is taken into account. Forest road networks are the most important infrastructure facilities that enable forestry applications to be carried out. The vast majority of forests in our country are located in mountainous areas. Therefore, rational planning of forest roads is also of great importance in terms of modern forest management. Forest road networks and forestry activities in the most effective way to implement the planned and completed forest roads expected basic functions can be considered as serving and ensuring its applicability to activities such as forest protection and afforestation, production of forest products, and fighting forest fires, and recreation for activities The longevity of the roads and the regular maintenance of the roads in the planning of the road networks in forests is one of the highlights. The area designated for the research is Tonya Forest Management Directorate, which is under the Trabzon Forest Management Directorate, which is affiliated to Trabzon Forest Regional Directorate. The study revealed the current state of forest road networks in the field of research, in addition, all data about the forest land within the research area were collected through the field studies. The data obtained from the research were analyzed and evaluated by ArcGIS program. XI Trabzon Forest Regional Directorate Trabzon Forest Management Directorate located within the boundaries of Tonya Forest Management Chiefdom the length of forest roads 138 + 917 km. All the data obtained from forest road networks within the field of business chief is transferred to the computer and a numerical land model has been created. The area of woodland within the study area is 12435.1 ha and its overall area is 20309.5 ha. The road density is 0.87% (14 m/ha) and the road range is 714.28 m. is calculated as. It has been observed that this ratio is below the average forest road density in our country. In the light of these considerations, 27+046 km of new roads have been planned, taking into consideration the village roads to be used in forestry services. The length of the Forest Road, whose superstructure was completed, was determined to be 106+724 km. Maintenance and repair works of existing roads and art structures should be done with certain periods.