Ebeveynlerin çocuk istismarına yönelik farkındalık düzeyinin ebeveyn-çocuk ilişkisine etkisi
The effect of awareness level of parents on child abuse on parent-child relationship
  1. Tez No: 638607
  2. Yazar: MELEK KILIÇ
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. ULVİYE GÜNAY
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Child abuse, Awareness, Parent-Child Relationship, Parent
  7. Yıl: 2020
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: İnönü Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Çocuk Sağlığı ve Hastalıkları Hemşireliği Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 62
Özet
Amaç: Bu çalışma, ebeveynlerin çocuk istismarına yönelik farkındalık düzeyinin ebeveyn-çocuk ilişkisine etkisini belirlemek için yapılmıştır. Gereç ve Yöntem: Araştırma tanımlayıcı türde, Şubat-Nisan 2019 tarihleri arasında Kahramanmaraş il merkezine bağlı üç aile sağlığı merkezinde 2-7 yaş arası çocuğu olan 406 ebeveyn (329 anne, 81 baba) ile yapıldı. Verilerin toplanmasında Ebeveynler için Tanıtıcı Bilgi Formu, İstismar Farkındalık Ölçeği-Ebeveyn Formu ve Ebeveyn Çocuk İlişkisi Ölçeği kullanılmıştır. Verilerin değerlendirilmesinde; yüzde, frekans, aritmetik ortalama, Shapiro Wilk normallik testi, bağımsız gruplarda t ve ANOVA testi, Pearson korelasyon ve regresyon analizi kullanılmıştır. Bulgular: Çalışmaya katılan ebeveynlerin %80.5'inin annelerden oluştuğu, %34,62'sinin 30 yaş ve altında, %42.1'inin ilköğretim mezunu olduğu belirlenmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT The Effect of Awareness Level of Parents on Child Abuse on Parent-Child Relationship Aim: This study was conducted to determine the effect of parents' awareness of child abuse on the parent-child relationship. Material and Method: The study was carried out with 406 parents (329 mothers, 81 fathers) having children aged 2-7 years of in three family health centers in Kahramanmaraş city center between February and April 2019 in descriptive type. In the collection of data, Introductory Information Form for Parents, Abuse Awareness Scale-Parent Form and Parent-Child Relationship Scale were used. Percentage, frequency, arithmetic mean, Shapiro Wilk normality test, t and ANOVA test, Pearson correlation and regression analysis were used in the evaluation of the data. Results: It was determined that 80.5% of the parents who participated in the study were mothers, 34.62% were under the age of 30, and 42.1% were primary school graduates. It has been determined that it does not differ in terms of the Abuse Awareness Scale, Parent-Child Relationship and subscale scores of the parents being a mother or father (p>0,05) , the level of abuse of the parents who are literate or primary education is higher (p>0,05), the level of abuse of the parents decreases as the education level of the parents increases, there is no significant difference between the Relationship Scale and the positive relationship subscale point averages (p>0,05), the level of abuse decreases as the income level increases (p>0,05). Conclusion: It was determined that the level of awareness of parents about child abuse - the parent-child relationship positively.