İnfluencer sözleşmesi
Influencer agreement
- Tez No: 647917
- Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ ALİ DEMİRBAŞ
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hukuk, Law
- Anahtar Kelimeler: İnfluencer, İnfluencer Marketing, İnfluencer Sözleşmesi, Reklam, Sosyal Medya, Sosyal Medya Reklamları, Advertisement, Influencer, Influencer Agreement, Influencer Marketing, Social Media, Social Media Advertisements
- Yıl: 2021
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: İbn Haldun Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Özel Hukuk Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 137
Özet
Çalışmanın temel amacı, reklam verenler ile sosyal medya hesaplarında paylaştığı ürün veya hizmet deneyimleriyle takipçi çevresinin satın alma davranışını reklam veren lehine değiştirme potansiyelini haiz popüler kişiler olarak bilinen“influencer”lar arasında akdedilen“influencer sözleşmesi”nin hukuki niteliğini tespit etmek ve bu sözleşmenin hüküm ve sonuçlarını ortaya koymaktır. Çalışma üç ana bölümden oluşmaktadır. İlk bölümde, reklam kavramı ve reklamın hukuki niteliği üzerinde durulmuş, ardından sosyal medya reklamı kavramı ve sosyal medya reklamlarının hukuki niteliği ele alınmıştır. İkinci bölümde, çalışmanın esasını teşkil eden“influencer sözleşmesi”nin tanımı, konusu, tarafları ve özellikleri incelenmiş ve en nihayetinde sözleşmenin Borçlar Hukuku'ndaki yeri değerlendirilmiştir. Son bölümde ise, reklam veren ile“influencer”ın borçları ve“influencer sözleşmesi”nin sona erme şekilleri ortaya konulmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
The fundamental purpose of this study is to put forward the legal nature, terms and consequences of the influencer agreement that is made between advertisers and influencers referring to the popular people who are able to change the purchasing behaviors of their followers in favor of the advertisers through the social media posts which include influencers' experiences of products and services. The fundamental purpose of this study is to put forward the legal nature, terms and consequences of the influencer agreement that is made between advertisers and influencers referring to the popular people who are able to change the purchasing behaviors of their followers in favor of the advertisers through the social media posts which include influencers' experiences of products and services. The study consists of three main chapters. In the first chapter, the definition of advertisement and its legal nature were elaborated; furthermore, the definition of social media advertisements and their legal nature were tackled. In the second chapter of the study, the definition, subjects, contracting parties and characteristics of the influencer agreement that constitutes the basis of our study were emphasized; besides, the place of the influencer agreement in Turkish Law of Obligations was ultimately examined. In the last chapter, the obligations of the advertiser and influencer and how to expire the agreement were considered.