Hemodiyaliz hastalarında müzik terapisinin yorgunluk ve anksiyete düzeylerine etkisi
The effect of music therapy on tired and anxiety levels in hemodialysis patients
  1. Tez No: 649480
  2. Yazar: EMRAL GÜLÇEK
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. RUKUYE AYLAZ
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Dialysis Patient, Anxiety, Fatigue, Music Therapy and Nursing
  7. Yıl: 2020
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: İnönü Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Halk Sağlığı Hemşireliği Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 74
Özet
Hemodiyaliz Hastalarında Müzik Terapisinin Yorgunluk ve Anksiyete Düzeylerine Etkisi Amaç: Bu araştırma, hemodiyaliz hastalarında müzik terapisinin yorgunluk ve anksiyete düzeylerine etkisini belirlemek amacıyla yapıldı. Materyal ve Metot: Araştırma ön test-son test kontrol gruplu yarı deneysel model olarak yapıldı. Araştırmanın evrenini Diyarbakır ilinde bulunan Gazi Yaşargil Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastanesinde, diyaliz servisinde tedavi gören hastalar oluşturdu. Araştırmada örneklem seçimine gidilmeyip araştırmaya alınma ve dışlama kriterlerine uyan 120 hastaya ulaşıldı. Deney grubuna 60 ve kontrol grubuna 60 hasta basit rastgele örnekleme yöntemi ile atandı. Araştırma Aralık 2018- Ekim 2020 tarihleri arasında yapıldı. Verilerin elde edilmesinde Hasta Bilgi Formu, Yorgunluk Şiddet Ölçeği ve Durumluluk-Süreklilik Kaygı Ölçeği kullanıldı. Deney grubuna üç hafta boyunca, haftada üç gün günlük yarım saat müzik terapisi uygulandı. Kontrol grubuna ise herhangi bir girişim yapılmadı.
Özet (Çeviri)
The Effect of Music Therapy on Fatigue and Anxiety Levels in Hemodialysis Patients Objectıve: This research was carried out to determine the effect of music therapy's fatigue and anxiety levels in hemodialysis patients. Materials and Methods: The research was carried out as a semi-experimental model with pretest-posttest control group. The universe of the study was composed of patients treated in the dialysis service at Gazi Yaşargil Training and Research Hospital in Diyarbakır. The research was carried out between December 2018 and January 2020. 120 patients, 60 experimental and 60 control groups, participated in the study. Patient Information Form, Fatigue Severity Scale, State-Continuity Anxiety Scale were applied to the experimental and control groups. After the pretest, after the music therapy to the experimental group; On the other hand, the Fatigue Severity Scale, Statefulness-Continuity Anxiety Scale was applied to the control group one week later without any intervention. In the analysis of the data; number, mean, t test in dependent groups, percentile, chi-square, t test in independent groups. Results: The mean fatigue intensity score of the patients in the experimental group decreased from 54.78 ± 6.39 before the intervention to 23.45 ± 4.44 after the intervention. There is a significant difference between the mean scores. When the experiment and control groups were compared among themselves, it was found that there was a significant difference between the groups. It was observed that the mean anxiety point average of the patients in the experimental group decreased from 52.52 ± 7.83 before the intervention to 26.57 ± 5.16 after the intervention. There is a significant difference between the mean scores. When the experiment and control groups were compared among themselves, it was found that there was a significant difference between the groups. Conclusion: In the study, it was found that individuals with dialysis patients decreased their levels of fatigue severity and state anxiety after music treatment. It is thought that alternative therapy, music therapy, can be preferred in nursing care for dialysis patients and that nurses can provide guidance and counseling to dialysis patients about music therapy.