Derin ven trombozu olan hastalarda paraoksonaz 1 aktivitesi ve qr192 polimorfizminin değerlendirilmesi
The evaluation of paraoxonase 1 activity and qr192 polymorphism in deep vein thrombosis patients
  1. Tez No: 653329
  2. Yazar: HAŞİM AKBALIK
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. MUHAMMET FEVZİ POLAT
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Biyokimya, Biochemistry
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Derin Ven Trombozu, Gen Polimorfizmi(Q/R 192 ), Paraoksonaz Aktivitesi, Deep Vein Thrombosis, Gene Polymorphism (Q/R 192), Paraoxonase Activity
  7. Yıl: 2020
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Bozok Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Biyokimya Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 118
Özet
daha QQ, QR ve RR polimorfizmlerine göre istatistiksel olarak benzerlik göstermekteydi. Hasta grubunda polimorfizm dağılımları cinsiyete göre farklılık göstermekteydi. Sonuç: DVT hastalarında sağlıklı kontroller ile karşılaştırıldığında PON1 ve ARES aktivitelerinde anlamlı bir fark bulunmamıştır. PON1 QR 192 polimorfizminin DVT 'li hastalar ile DVT'li olmayan sağlıklı kontrol grubu arasında genotip dağılım ve allel sıklığı bakımından önemli bir fark saptanmadı. PON1 genotip ve allel dağılımının kontrol ve DVT gruplarında farklı olmaması PON1 Q/R192 genotiplerinin DVT'ye yatkınlık için bağımsız bir risk faktör olmadığını göstermektedir. Sonuç olarak DVT ile PON1 aktivitesi ve QR192 gen polimorfizmi arasında anlamlı ilişki bulunamasa da mevcut literatür bilgilerimize göre çalışmamız DVT ile PON1 aktivitesi, ARES aktivitesi ve paraoksonaz QR 192 gen polimorfizmi arasındaki ilişkiyi araştıran ilk çalışma olması bakımından önemlidir.
Özet (Çeviri)
daha sonrObjective: Deep vein thrombosis (DVT) is a systemic disease that can be seen in any part of the venous system and it concerns physicians from all branches. If DVT is not treated, it can lead to serious complications such as pulmonary embolism (PE) and postthrombotic syndrome. Today, DVT and PE are also known by their common name venous thromboembolism. In this study, the antioxidant enzyme paraoxonase 1 (PON1) activity and QR192 polymorphism were evaluated and its relationship with oxidative stress was tried to be explained in patients with DVT and healthy individuals. Thus, by further clarifying the relationship between oxidative stress and DVT pathophysiology at the cellular level, the role of antioxidant approaches in clinical applications will be further strengthened. Methods: A total of 90 volunteers, 45 adult patients admitted to the Yozgat Bozok University Research and Application Hospital Cardiovascular Surgery Clinic and diagnosed with deep vein thrombosis and 45 healthy controls who were similar in age and gender as the control group, who came to the hospital for another purpose and did not have a diagnosis of deep vein thrombosis was taken to the study. PON1 activity, arylesterase (ARES) activity, lipid profiles, fasting blood glucose and C-reactive protein (CRP) values of all participants were measured by PON1 QR192 gene polymorphism.. Results: In the patient group, total cholesterol, triglycerides, LDL cholesterol, glucose and CRP levels were high compared to the control group. No statistical difference was found between PON1, ARES and HDL cholesterol values of participants in the patient and control group. There was no statistical difference in the polymorphism distribution of the patient and control groups. In both groups, participants with QQ polymorphism had the lowest PON values and the participants with RR polymorphism had the highest PON values. ARES values were statistically similar to QQ, QR and RR polymorphisms in the patient and control groups. Polymorphism distributions in the patient group differed by gender. Conclusion: There was no significant difference in PON1 and ARES activities in DVT patients compared with healthy controls. There was no significant difference in genotype distribution and allele frequency of PON1 QR 192 polymorphism between patients with DVT and healthy controls without DVT. The fact that PON1 genotype and allele distribution are not different in the control and DVT groups indicates that the PON1 Q/R192 genotypes are not an independent risk factor for DVT susceptibility. As a result, although there is no significant relationship between DVT and PON1 activity and QR192 gene polymorphism, our study is important in that it is the first study investigating the relationship between DVT and PON1 activity, ARES activity and paraoxonase QR 192 gene polymorphism.