Kanal tedavisi yenilenmesi gerektiren dişlerde resiprokasyon hareketi yapan niti tek eğe sistemi ve farklı dolum tekniklerinin post operatif ağrı üzerine etkisinin incelenmesi
The effect of reciprocating instrument and obturation techniques on postoperative pain in retreatment: A prospective clinical study
  1. Tez No: 656156
  2. Yazar: GULAYA NOVRUZOVA
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. NİMET GENÇOĞLU
  4. Tez Türü: Diş Hekimliği Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Diş Hekimliği, Dentistry
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Retreatment, Reciproc, continuous wave of obturation technique, postoperative pain
  7. Yıl: 2020
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Marmara Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Diş Hekimliği Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Endodonti Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 113
Özet
AMAÇ. Bu araştırmada, retreatment ihtiyacı olan, el eğesi veya Reciproc ile şekillendirilmiş ve farklı dolum teknikleri uygulanmış dişlerde enstrümantasyon ve doldurma tekniklerinin post operatif ağrı üzerinde etkisi prospektif olarak araştırılmıştır. Gereç ve Yöntem: M.Ü. Diş Hek. Fak. Endodonti A.B.dalına başvurmuş ve kanal tedavisi tekrarı gerektiren ve semptomu olmayan 18-65 yaşları arasındaki hastaların 45 adet alt küçük veya büyük azı dişine tek seansta retreatment uygulanmıştır. Giriş kaviteleri açıldıktan sonra kanal dolguları sökülmüş, kök kanal boyu tespitinden sonra, Reciproc (30 diş) veya el kanal eğesi (15 diş) kullanılarak şekillendirilmiştir. Reciproc uygulanan dişler AH Plus kanal patı ile beraber lateral kondensasyon veya devamlı ısı ile obturasyon tekniği kullanılarak doldurulurken, el eğesi uygulananlar lateral kondensasyon tekniği ile doldurulmuşlardır. Hastalar 24, 48 ve 72 saat ve 7 gün sonra çağrılarak ağrı formu doldurulmuş ve elde edilen veriler Ki-kare istatistik testi ile değerlendirilmiştir (p=0,05). Bulgular: İncelenen zaman aralıklarında postoperatif ağrı açısından gruplar arasında istatistiksel olarak anlamlı bir fark bulunamamıştır (p>0,05).
Özet (Çeviri)
Objectives: The aim of this study was to assess postoperative pain in prospective randomized clinical trial comparing Reciproc or hand instrument and also different obturation techniques in one visit of endodontic retreatment. Materials and metods: The study was included 45 patients (18-65 yrs old) who needed endodontic retreatment in mandibular premolar or molar without any symptoms. The teeth had been randomly assign into 3 groups according to the instrumentation or obturation techniques; hand files with lateral condensation, Reciproc with lateral condensation, or Reciproc with continuous condensation technique. Retreatments had performed in a single visit. Coronal restorations were removed, the gutta-percha were extracted using either Reciproc or hand files. After, biochemical and mechanical praparation, the canals were filled with gutta-percha cones and AH Plus sealer using the lateral condensation or continuous wave of obturation technique. Participants were been asked to rate the incidence and intensity of the postoperative pain on a verbal rating scale 24h, 48h and 72h and 7 days after retreatment. All data were analyzed using (Chi-square test, p=0,05) Results: No statistically significant difference was found among the groups in relation to postoperative pain (p > 0.05). Although the intensity of postoperative pain was decreased over the time in all groups, statistically difference was found only in Reciproc groups (p < 0.05). However, no pain was found in any patient at the end of 7 day. Also, statistically significant difference was found between pain intense and periapical index in 24 and 72 hours (p < 0,05). Conclusions: In the present study, intense of post operative pain was not found to be related to instrumentation or obturation techniques in retreatment cases. The intensity of pain found to be higher in patient with high periapical index in 24 and 72 hours.