Gebelikte maternal kilo artışının yenidoğan TSH sonuçlarına etkisi
The mother's weight gain during pregnancy has an effect on the newborn first measured TSH levels
  1. Tez No: 658284
  2. Yazar: ÖZGE TORUN
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. SERDAR CÖMERT, DR. RAZİYE DUT
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Aile Hekimliği, Family Medicine
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Maternal Obesity, Neonatal TSH, Pregnant BMI
  7. Yıl: 2020
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Sağlık Bilimleri Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Aile Hekimliği Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 56
Özet
Amaç; Annenin gebelik döneminde kilo artışının bebeğin ölçülen ilk TSH düzeyleri üzerine etkisinin olup olmadığını araştırmaktır. Gereç ve yöntem: Güngören 30 Ağustos Aile Sağlığı Merkezinde; 01.11.2010- 01.05.2019 tarihleri arasında takip ettiğimiz 112 gebe ve bu gebelerin 112 bebeği çalışmaya alındı. Birinci ve üçüncü trimesterdeki VKİ'lerine göre; normal (VKİ30kg/m2) olarak üç gruba ayırdık. Maternal tartı alımının neonatal TSH düzeylerine etkisini değerlendirdik. Bebeklerin ilk ölçülen topuk TSH değeri < 5 mIU/L olanları normal, > 5 mIU/L olanları anormal olarak sınıflandırdık. Anormal TSH sonuçları ile VKİ arasındaki ilişkiyi değerlendirdik. Çalışma, etik onayı İstanbul Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastanesi Etik Kurulu tarafından 29.08.2019 tarihinde ve Karar No:1952 ile alındı. Bulgular: Gebeliklerin 55(%49,1)'i sezaryen, 57(%50,9)'si normal doğum ile sonlanmıştı. Bebeklerin 51'i (%45,5) kız idi. Gebelerin gebe oldukları sıradaki yaş ortalaması 27,15,6 (18-41) idi. Gravida medyanı ise 2,01,0 (1-7) idi. Çalışmaya alınan; 39(%34,8) annenin 1. gebeliği, 39(%34,8) annenin 2. gebeliği, 23(%20,5) annenin 3.gebeliği, 9(%8,0) annenin 4. gebeliği, 1(%0,9)annenin 5. Gebeliği ve 1(%0,9)annenin 7. gebeliğiydi. Gebelerin birinci trimester vücut ağırlıkları ortalama 9,02,1(4-14) gebelik haftalarında, üçüncü trimester ölçümleri ise ortalama 35,01,7 (29-38) gebelik haftalarında ölçülmüştü. Birinci trimesterde fazla kilolu annelerden doğan bebeklerin doğum tartısının en yüksek olduğunu, 3.trimesterde ise obez grubunda yer alan annelerden doğan bebeklerin doğum tartısının en yüksek olduğu görüldü. Birinci ve üçüncü trimesterde VKİ'leri normal olan annelerin daha genç, fazla kilolu ve obez olan annelerin daha yaşlı olduğu görüldü. Birinci trimester VKİ değerinin
Özet (Çeviri)
Aim: To investigate whether the mother's weight gain during pregnancy has an effect on the newborn first measured TSH levels. Materials and Methods: In Gungoren 30 Ağustos Family Health Center; 112 pregnant women and 112 babies of these pregnant women who were followed up between 01.11.2010 and 01.05.2019, were included in the study. According to the BMI in the first and third trimesters; mothers were categorized into three groups as normal (BMI30 kg/m2). We tried to evaluate the effect of maternal weight gain during pregnancy on neonatal TSH levels. Additionally we classified babies with a first measured TSH value of 5 mIU/L as abnormal and we tried to determine the relation between abnormal neonatal TSH levels and maternal BMI. Ethical approval for the study was obtained from the Istanbul Training and Research Hospital Ethics Committee on 29.08.2019 and decision No: 1952. Results: Of the 112 babies included, 55(49.1%) were born with cesarean section and 57(50.9%) with normal delivery. Fifty one of the babies (45.5%) were female. The mean age of the pregnant women at the time of their pregnancy was 27.15.6(18-41) years. The mean gravida was found to be 2.01.0(1-7). The number of mothers with 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 7th pregnancies were 39(34.8%), 39 (34.8%), 23(20.5%), 9(8.0%), 1(0.9%) and 1(0.9%), respectively. Body weights of the pregnant women were measured at 9,02,1(4-14) weeks of gestation in the first trimester, and at 35,01,7(29-38) weeks of gestation in the third trimester. It was observed that babies born to overweight mothers in the 1st trimester had the highest birth weight, while babies born to obese mothers in the 3rd trimester had the highest birth weight. Mothers with normal BMI in the first and third trimesters were younger, and mothers who were overweight and obese were older. The frequency of abnormal TSH was higher in those with first trimester BMI>24 kg/m2. No relationship was found between the first and third trimester BMI of pregnant women and the first and control neonatal TSH levels. Conclusion: In this study, we found that maternal weight gain during pregnancy did not effect neonatal TSH levels and maternal BMI was closely related with neonate's birth weight. The importance of follow up of maternal BMI during pregnancy in addition to standart body weight measurements should be emphasized.