Tokat (Kazova)'da yetiştirilen yerli fasulyelerde (Phaseolus vulgaris l. var. sphaericus mart.) kültüründe sorun olan yabancı otlar ile uyulanan farklı savaş yöntemlerinin verime olan etkileri üzerinde bir araştırma
- Tez No: 65980
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ZEKİ ÖZER
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Ziraat, Agriculture
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Herbisidal Etki, Fasulye, Perlka (CaCN2), Afalon, llloxan 28 EC, Survey, Herbicidal Effect, Bean, Perlka (CaCN2), Afalon, Illoxan 28 EC, Survey
- Yıl: 1997
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Gaziosmanpaşa Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Bitki Koruma Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 86
Özet
Ill ABSTRACT INVESTIGATIONS ON THE INTENSITY OF DIFFERENT WEEDS OF BEAN (Phaseolus vuigaris L. var. sphaericus Mart.) GROWN IN KAZOVA, TOKAT PROVINCE AND THE EFFECT OF DIFFERENT WEED CONTROL. Dilek EROL Gaziosmanpaşa University Graduate School of Natural and Applied Science Department of Plant Protection Master Thesis 1997, 70 Page Supervisor : Prof. Dr. Zeki ÖZER Jury Jury Jury Prof. Dr. Zeki OZER Asst. Prof. Dr. İzzet KADIOĞLU Asst. Prof. Dr. Muhittin SIRMA A weed survey was carried and in bean cultivars grown in the districts of Tokat (Central), Turhal and Pazar during the vegetation period of the year 1995. A field experiment was conducted at Tokat Fruit Production Research Instution to see the effect of different weed control methods. The results can be summarized as fallows: 1. As a result of the survey 51 weed species belonging to 23 different families (1 parazitic, 1 cryptogomae, 2 monocotyledoneaus and 19 dicotyledoneaus) were identified. 2. 6 weed species were found at central district, 7 weed species in Pazar, and 9 weed species in Turhal district. The intensity of these weeds were more than rase them 50 % in these districts. 3. An average of 7736 weed seeds per m^ belonging to 30 species were found at 0- 30 cm depth of soil. However 6150.2 of them were found to be alive by T.T.C. test. It was also determined that Amarcmthus re/rqflexus L., Cheiwpadium album L., Setcrla glaucct (L.) Beauv. and Polygonum convolvulus L. species had more than 100 seeds. The vigorous seed distribition in soil was found to be; 1426.3 seeds at 0-5 cm depth with 23.19 %, 1179 seeds at 5-10 cm depth with 19.17 %, 1042.8 seeds at 10-15 cm depthII yöntemi ile saptanmıştır. Bunların arasından Amaranthus retroflexus L., Chenepodhım album L., Seteria glauca (L.) Beauv. ve Polygonum convolvulus L.'un tohumları 100 adetten daha fazla sayıdadır. Canlı tohum dağılışı 0-5 cm derinlikte (1426.3 adet) % 23.19, 5-10 cm derinlikte (1179 adet) % 19.17, 10-15 cm derinlikte (1042.8 adet) % 16.95, 15-20 cm derinlikte (1178.6 adet) % 19.16, 20-25 cm derinlikte. (795.1 adet) % 12.92, 25-30 cm derinlikte (528.3 adet) % 8.58 olarak saptanmıştır. 4. Herbisitlerin etkinlikleri bakımından pre-emergens (ekim sonrası-çıkış öncesi) olarak uygulanan Afalon 200 gr/da ile llloxan 28 EC 200 cc/da arasında istatistiki olarak fark bulunamamıştır. Afalon 200 gr/da uygulaması yapılan parsellerde Portulaca oleracea'ya L., Convohmlus arvensis'e L., S. glauca'ya. etkili olmazken, A. retroflexus' a % 54.12, Solanum nigrum'a L. % 16.66 ve C. Album' a. % 54.54 oranında etkili olmuştur. llloxan 28 EC 200 cc/da uygulaması yapılan parsellerde ise C. arvensis, P oleracea'ya, etkili olmazken A retroflexus' a % 30.57, S. nigrum'a % 16.16, S. glauca'ya % 100 etkili bulunmuştur. 5. Boğaz doldurmasız sürekli otlu parsellerde (103.333), devamlı otsuz olarak tutulan kontrol parsellerine göre (323.333 kg/da) % 68.04 oranında ürün kaybı olduğu belirlenmiştir. 6. Devamlı otsuz (kontrol) bırakılan parsellerde, ortalama nodul ağırlığı (0.137 g) en fazla bulunmuş, boğaz doldurmadan sonra devamlı otlu parsellerde 0.030 g nodul ağırlığı saptanmış, boğaz doldurmasız devamlı otlu parsellerde ise hiç nodul oluşmadığı saptanmıştır. 7. Devamlı otsuz parsellerde, 30 kg/da ve 40 kg/da dozlarında Perlka (CaCN2) uygulanan otsuz parsellerin verimleri arasında istatistiki analizlere göre % 1 önem seviyesinde bir fark bulunamamıştır. 40 kg/da dozda CaCN2 uygulaması yapılan otsuz parsellerde ise daha fazla bir verim sağlanırken 30 kg/da dozda CaCN2 uygulaması yapılan otsuz parsellerde daha düşük verim sağlanmıştır. Devamlı otlu kontrol parsellerinin ortalama verimleri ile Perlka (CaCN2) uygulanan ve otlu tutulan parseller arasındaki verimlerde de istatistiki olarak bir fark bulunamamıştır. Perlka 30 kg/da uygulaması yapılan parsellerde C. arvensis % 6.18, S. nigrum % 83.33 ve G. album's. % 100 oranında etkili olurken, S. glauca ve P. oleracedya. etkisiz bulunmuştur. Perlka 40 kg/da uygulaması yapılan parsellerde ise A retroflexus % 34.58, C. arvensis % 9.14, P. oleracea % 50.45, S. glauca % 81.96 ve C. album's. % 100 oranında etkili bulunmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
Ill ABSTRACT INVESTIGATIONS ON THE INTENSITY OF DIFFERENT WEEDS OF BEAN (Phaseolus vuigaris L. var. sphaericus Mart.) GROWN IN KAZOVA, TOKAT PROVINCE AND THE EFFECT OF DIFFERENT WEED CONTROL. Dilek EROL Gaziosmanpaşa University Graduate School of Natural and Applied Science Department of Plant Protection Master Thesis 1997, 70 Page Supervisor : Prof. Dr. Zeki ÖZER Jury Jury Jury Prof. Dr. Zeki OZER Asst. Prof. Dr. İzzet KADIO?LU Asst. Prof. Dr. Muhittin SIRMA A weed survey was carried and in bean cultivars grown in the districts of Tokat (Central), Turhal and Pazar during the vegetation period of the year 1995. A field experiment was conducted at Tokat Fruit Production Research Instution to see the effect of different weed control methods. The results can be summarized as fallows: 1. As a result of the survey 51 weed species belonging to 23 different families (1 parazitic, 1 cryptogomae, 2 monocotyledoneaus and 19 dicotyledoneaus) were identified. 2. 6 weed species were found at central district, 7 weed species in Pazar, and 9 weed species in Turhal district. The intensity of these weeds were more than rase them 50 % in these districts. 3. An average of 7736 weed seeds per m^ belonging to 30 species were found at 0- 30 cm depth of soil. However 6150.2 of them were found to be alive by T.T.C. test. It was also determined that Amarcmthus re/rqflexus L., Cheiwpadium album L., Setcrla glaucct (L.) Beauv. and Polygonum convolvulus L. species had more than 100 seeds. The vigorous seed distribition in soil was found to be; 1426.3 seeds at 0-5 cm depth with 23.19 %, 1179 seeds at 5-10 cm depth with 19.17 %, 1042.8 seeds at 10-15 cm depthIV with 16.96 %, 1178.6 seeds at 15-20 cm depth with 19.16 %, 795.1 seeds at 20-25 cm depth with 12.92 % and 528.3 seeds at 25-30 cm depth with 8.58 %. 4. There was no statistically significant difference between the pre-emergence application of Afalon at 200 gr/da and application of Illoxan 28 EC at 200 cc/da. The application of Afalon at 200 gr/da had no effect on Porlulaca oleracea L., Convolvulus arvensis L., S. glauca whereas it was effective. Where is it on A. retroflexus, Solatium nigrum L.arid C album as 54.12, 16.66 and 54.54 % respectively. Similarly Illoxan 28 EC at 200 cc/da rates had no effect on C. arvensis, P. oleracea but it had an effect of 30.57, 16.16, 100 % on A. refroflexus exan, S. nigrum, S. glauca respectively. 5. Continious no weed control (103.33) decreased the yield to the extent of 68.14 % when compared with emptinuous weed control (333.333 kg/da). 6. In parcels that were kept continuous no weed (control) mean weight of nodule was found highest (0.137 g). After filling up earth around a plant weight of nodule was found to be 0.030 g in parcels covered with continuous weed. No nodule was found in parcels covered with continuous weed and filling up earth around a plant. 7. Accarding to statictical analyses, there was no significant difference of 1 % between the yields of controlling parcels (no weed parcels) that were applied 30 kg/da and 40 kg/da of Perlka (CaCN2). In controlling parcels that were applied with 40 kg/da of dose of CaCN2, output was more than controlling parcels that were applied 30 kg/da of dose of CaCN2- A difference was not found between continuous controlling parcels and parcels, with weeds that were applied Perlka (CaCN2). In parcels that were applied 30 kg/da of Perlka, C. arvensis, S. nigrum, C. album were influenced by 6.18 %, 83.33 % and 100 %, respectively. But, in parcels that were applied 40 kg/da of Perlka, A. retroflexus, C. arvensis, P. oleracea, S. glauca and C. album were influenced by 34.58 %, 9.14 %, 50.45 %, 81.96 % and 100 % respectively.