Kutadgu Bilig'de ahlak, ölüm ve ölümsüzlük
Morality, death and immortality in Kutadgu Bilig
- Tez No: 672000
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ZEYNEP GEMUHLUOĞLU
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Din, Felsefe, Religion, Philosophy
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Ahlak, Ölüm, Ölümsüzlük, Kutadgu Bilig, Morality, Death, Immortality, Kutadgu Bilig
- Yıl: 2021
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Marmara Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Felsefe ve Din Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Felsefe ve Din Bilimleri Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 79
Özet
Çalışma Türk düşüncesinin erken dönem eserlerinden olan Kutadgu Bilig'de ahlak, ölüm ve ölümsüzlük arasında kurulan ilişkiyi incelemektedir. Kutadgu Bilig sahip olduğu zengin muhteva sayesinde birçok yönden incelenmeye muhtaçtır. Türk siyaset düşüncesi açısından kilit bir konuma sahip olan eser ayrıca insan için yazılmış bir yaşam kılavuzu niteliği taşımaktadır. Öyle ki eser genelde doğrudan toplum içindeki insana öğütler verirken, özelde siyasi iktidarı elinde bulunduran hükümdara tavsiyelerde bulunur. Eserin zeminini teşkil eden kavramlar çok sıkı birbirine bağlanmış ve metin içinde gayet sağlam örülmüştür. Eserin anlaşılabilmesi için açıklanması elzem olan bu kavramların çoğunun insanı anlamak maksadıyla oluşturulduğunu söyleyebiliriz. Kutadgu Bilig'i ahlak, ölüm ve ölümsüzlük üzerinden incelerken eserin alegorik yapısı ve ihtiva ettiği kavramlar arasında kurulan ilişki zeminde tutulmuştur. Çalışmanın doğrudan eseri açmak çabasına matuf yürütüldüğünü söyleyebiliriz. Öyle ki çalışmada esere dair incelemelere müracaat edilmekle birlikte, eserin kendini açıklayıcı niteliği bu müracaatlara öncelenmiştir. Kutadgu Bilig'in sahip olduğu alegorik üslup ve kavramlar birbirine sıkı sıkıya bağlanmış olduğundan eserin anlaşılması için öncelikle sıkı sıkıya örülen bu yapı çözümlenmiş ve ardından eserdeki ahlak düşüncesi incelenmiştir. Bunun akabinde eserdeki ahlak düşüncesinin, ölüm ve ölümsüzlük ile nasıl bir ilişki içinde kurulduğu gösterilmeye çalışılmıştır. Ahlakın temel problemlerinden biri olan“ahlakın gerekçelendirilmesi”sorunu Kutadgu Bilig özelinde ölüm ve ölümsüzlük ile cevaplandırılmaya çalışılmıştır. Çalışmanın birinci bölümünde Kutadgu Bilig'deki birtakım kavramlar açıklanarak alegorik yapı çözümlenmeye çalışılmıştır. Eserin şekil ve içerik yönünden genel bir incelemesine de yine birinci bölümde yer verilmiştir. İkinci bölümde ise Kutadgu Bilig'de ahlak, ölüm ve ölümsüzlük ele alınarak bu kavramlar arasında kurulan ilişkilere işaret edilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
The work examines to a series of relationship that was established between morality, death and immortality in Kutadgu Bilig which one of the early works of Turkish tought. Due to its rich content, Kutadgu Bilig needs to be examined in many different ways. Kutadgu Bilig has a key position in Turkish political tought, as well as a life guide for human beings. So that the work generally gives advices directly to the human being in society, in particular, it gives advices to the ruler who holds the political power. The consepts that from the basis of the examination are closely interconnected and are well-build within the text. We can say that most of these concepts, which are essential to explain in order to understand the work, were builded in order to understand human beings. While Kutadgu Bilig was examining through morality, death and immortality, the relationship established between the allegorical structure of the work and the concepts it contains was kept on the ground. We can say that the study is directly aimed at opening the work. So much so that, although the reviews of the work were applied in the study, the self-explanatory nature of the work was prioritized to these applications. We can say that examination is directly aimed at opening the Kutadgu Bilig. So that, although the examinations of the Kutadgu Bilig were applied in this work and the self-explanatory structure of the text was prioritized to these examinations. Kutadgu Bilig's allegorical structure and concepts are closely interconnected. In order to understand the text, firstly this structure which was tightly built, was analyzed and then the thought of morality in the book was examined. After that, it has been tried to demonstration how the thought of morality in the text is related to death and immortality. One of the basic problems of morality, the problem of“justifying morality”has been tried to be answered with death and immortality in Kutadgu Bilig. The philosophical ground that needed for such an attempt to answer has been sought in the relations established between morality, death and immortality in the history of philosophy. The psyche which is perhaps the most important concept related on the concepts of morality, death and immortality are based, has been described with references to the systems of thought in which it is dealt with related concepts in the history of philosophy. In addition the thought of psyche that included in Kutadgu Bilig has been tried to be explained together with the consepts of morality, death and immortality. In the first part of the examination, the allegorical structure was tried to be analyzed by diverse concepts in Kutadgu Bilig were explained. Also included in the first part a general review of the book in term of form and content. In the second part, morality, death and immortality are discussed and relations that established between these concepts are pointed out.