Takrolimus kullanan böbrek nakil hastalarında CYP2C8, CYP3A5 ve ABCB1 gen polimorfizmlerinin nakil sonrası böbrek fonksiyonu üzerine etkisi
Effect of CYP3A5, CYP2C8 and ABCB1 gene polymorphisms on renal function in kidney transplant recipients receiving tacrolimus
- Tez No: 672766
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ENGİN YILDIRIM
- Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
- Konular: Eczacılık ve Farmakoloji, Pharmacy and Pharmacology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Tacrolimus, kidney function, CYP3A5, ABCB1, CYP2C8
- Yıl: 2021
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Eskişehir Osmangazi Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Tıbbi Farmakoloji Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 110
Özet
Takrolimus (TAC, FK-506) böbrek nakil hastalarında organ reddini önlemek için yaygın olarak kullanılan bir kalsinörin inhibitörüdür(CNI). TAC, bireyler arası doz değişkenliği ile karakterize, terapötik indeksi dar olan ve nefrotoksik etkileri bulunan immünsupresif ajandır. Kalsinörin inhibitörü toksisistesi, renal fonksiyon bozukluğu, serum kreatinin değerlerinin artışı ile karakterizedir. TAC'ın metabolizmasında CYP450 (CYP3A5) enzim sistemi ve transportunda p-glikoprotein (ABCB1) görev almaktadır. CYP2C8 enzimi ise organ reddi ve toksisiteye karşı koruyucu rol oynar. Bu genlerdeki çeşitlilik, ilaca bağlı böbrek yetmezliği gelişme riskini de etkileyebilmektedir. Çalışmamızda TAC kullanan böbrek nakil hastalarında CYP2C8, CYP3A5, ABCB1 polimorfizmlerinin kan TAC düzeyine ve böbrek fonksiyonu üzerine etkisini araştırdık. Çalışmaya 18-65 yaş arası TAC kullanan böbrek nakil hastaları dahil edildi. Genetipleme sonucunda CYP3A5 (6986A>G), ABCB (13435C>T) ve CYP2C8 (A1196G) polimorfizmleri için alel sıklıkları, nakil sonrası 3. 6. ve 12. aylarda günlük TAC dozu, kan düzeyi ve böbrek fonksiyonlarını değerlendirmek amacıyla kreatinin, GFR (glomerül filtrasyon hızı) ve idrarda protein/kreatinin düzeyleri tespit edildi. 12.
Özet (Çeviri)
Tacrolimus (TAC, FK-506) is a calcineurin inhibitor and commonly used as an immunosuppressive agent for the prevention organ rejection in organ transplant patients. TAC is an immunosuppressive agent with narrow therapeutic index and nephrotoxic effects, characterized by interindividual dose variability. Calcineurin inhibitor toxicity (CNIT) is characterized by renal dysfunction and increased serum creatinine values. TAC is metabolized by the CYP450 (CYP3A5) enzyme system and transported by P-glycoprotein (ABCB1). CYP2C8 enzyme plays a protective role against organ rejection and toxicity. Diversity in these genes can also affect the risk of developing drug-induced kidney failure. In our study, we investigated the effect of CYP3A5, ABCB1 and CYP2C8 polymorphisms on blood TAC level and kidney function in renal transplant patients using TAC. Kidney transplant patients aged 18-65 years using TAC were included in the study. Genotyping Allele frequencies for CYP3A5 (6986A> G), ABCB (13435C> T) and CYP2C8 (A1196G) polymorphisms, daily TAC dose at 3, 6, and 12 months post-transplant, blood level and to evaluate kidney function creatinine, GFR, and urine protein/creatinine levels were determined. Median creatinine value of CYP2C8 (*1*3+**3*3) groups were significantly higher than CYP2C8*1*1 group at 12 month (p: 0,021*). The increase in creatinine value of CYP2C8 (*3*3+*1*3) groups were significantly higher than the CYP2C8*1*1 group (p:0.036*). Although the daily TAC dose was different in CYP3A5 allele groups there was no significant difference in kidney functions. There was no significant difference in drug dose, blood level and renal function between ABCB1 allele groups. As a result, it was determined that CYP2C8 gene polymorphism affects kidney function within 1 year after transplantation, but ABCB1 gene polymorphism has no effect. CYP3A5 gene polymorphism effect TAC dose, but more patients are needed to evaluate renal function.