Futbol antrenörlerinin liderlik tarzlarının bazı değişkenler açısından değerlendirilmesi
Evaluation of leadership styles of football coaches in terms of some variables
- Tez No: 675748
- Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ LEVENT TANYERİ
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Spor, Sports
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Leadership, Leadership Traits, Footballer, Coach
- Yıl: 2021
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Kafkas Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 80
Özet
Bu araĢtırmanın amacı, farklı Ģehirlerde bulunan amatör futbolcuların antrenörlerinde bulunmasını istedikleri liderlik tarzlarının; aylık gelir, ikamet ettikleri yer, medeni durum, yaĢ, spor yılı, il değiĢkeni, eğitim durumu ve spor yapmak için ayrılan süreye göre belirlenmesidir. AraĢtırmada Chelladurai ve Saleh (1980)‟in geliĢtirdiği ve GüngörmüĢ ve diğ. (2006) tarafından Türkçeye uyarlaması yapılan 34 maddeden oluĢan“Spor Ġçin Liderlik Ölçeği (SĠLÖ)”kullanılmıĢtır. Ölçek iki ana bölümden oluĢmaktadır. Birinci bölümde kiĢisel bilgilere iliĢkin sorular, ikinci bölümde ise liderlik özellikleri ve bu özelliklerin kullanımı adı altında iki alt boyut bulunmaktadır. AraĢtırmada, verilerin elde edilmesi amacıyla farklı Ģehirlerde ve farklı seviyelerde futbol oynayan toplam 500 sporcuya ulaĢılmak hedeflenmiĢ ancak ülkemizde ve dünyada ortaya çıkan covid-19 salgını nedeniyle 248 sporcuya ulaĢılmıĢtır. Söz konusu veriler SPSS 22.0 paket programına aktarılıp ve ardından analiz edilmiĢtir. Analizlerde kiĢisel değiĢkenlere iliĢkin yüzde ve frekans, ölçeğin alt boyutları için ise aritmetik ortalama değerleri belirlenmiĢtir. Elde edilen bulgulara göre sporda liderlik ölçeği alt boyutlarından; aylık gelir (Yüksek), ikamet edilen yer (ġehir), medeni hal (Evli), il değiĢkeni (Ardahan), spor yapma yılı (10 yıl) ve spora ayrılan zaman değiĢkeninin (5-8) saat zaman ayıran sporcularda sporcular performanslarının arttırılmasında, sporcunun taktik, teknik ve beceri eğitimi ve öğretimine antrenörlerinin daha fazla katkı gösterdiğini ve aynı zamanda antrenörlerinin karar alırken daha demokratik davrandıklarını ve karar alırken antrenörlerinin onların fikirlerini önemsediğini görülmüĢtür. Ancak sporda liderlik
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of this research is to determine the leadership styles that amateur football players in different cities want their coaches to have; monthly income, place of residence, marital status, age, year of sports, province variable, education level and time allocated for sports. In this research Chelladura and Saleh (1980) was developed and Güngörmüş and al. (2006) adapted into Turkish by the“Leadership for Sports Scale (Spor Ġçin Liderlik Ölçeği-SILÖ)”consisting of 34 items. The scale consists of two main parts. In the first part, questions about personal information, in the second part, leadership characteristics and there are two subdimensions under the name of the use of these features. In the research, it was aimed to reach a total of 500 athletes playing football in different cities and at different levels in order to obtain data, but due to the covid-19 epidemic in our country and in the world, 248 athletes were reached. These data were transferred to the SPSS 22.0 package program and then analyzed. In the analysis, percentage and frequency for personal variables and arithmetic mean values for the sub-dimensions of the scale were determined. According to the findings, one of the sub-dimensions of the leadership scale in sports ; income (High), the place of residence (City), marital status (married) city variable (Ardahan), sports year (10 years) and allocated to sports time variable in (5-8) clock time separating the athlete to increase the athletes performance stated that their coaches contribute more to the tactical, technical and skill education and training of the athlete, and that their coaches act more democratically when making decisions and that their coaches care about their opinions while making decisions. However, it was determined that there was no significant difference between the age variable, which is one of the subdimensions of the leadership scale in sports, and the educational status of amateur athletes. In this case, it can be said that the leadership characteristics of the coaches are not very dominant, on the contrary, as the footballers' lifestyles, quality of life and vii the time they spend on football increase, the coaches contribute more to the tactical, technical and skill education and training of the athletes.