Genç futbolcularda farklı antrenman metotlarının aerobik ve anaerobik performans ile bazı solunum parametrelerine etkisi
The effect of different training methods on aerobic and anaerobic performance and some respiratory parameters in young soccer players
  1. Tez No: 686678
  2. Yazar: VEYSEL BÖGE
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. SÜLEYMAN PATLAR
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Spor, Sports
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Aerobic power, anaerobic power and respiratory parameters
  7. Yıl: 2021
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Selçuk Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Antrenörlük Eğitimi Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 89
Özet
Bu çalışmanın amacı farklı antrenman metotlarının genç futbolcularda aerobik ve anaerobik performans ile bazı solunum parametreleri üzerine etkilerini incelemektir. Bu amaçla çalışmaya sağlıklı 40 genç erkek futbolcu katılmıştır. Katılımcıların yaş ortalamaları 16,72± 1,09 yıl, boy ortalamaları 172,45± 5,56 cm, vücut ağırlığı ortalamaları 62,79± 8,91 kg olarak belirlenmiştir. Çalışma protokolü Selçuk Üniversitesi Spor Bilimleri Fakültesi etik kurulu tarafından onaylanmıştır. Araştırmada uygulanan farklı antrenman metotları rutin antrenman programlarına ek olarak 8 hafta boyunca haftada 3 kez uygulanmıştır. Çalışmaya katılan 40 futbolcu, kontrol (KG), sınırlı alan oyunları (SAO), sınırlandırılmış alanlarda geçiş oyunu (SAGO), yüksek şiddetli interval antrenman (YŞİA) ve uzun süreli koşular (USK) olmak üzere 5 gruba ayrılmıştır. Aerobik güç (maksVO2), laktat ve algılanan zorluk derecesi (AZD) için üç ölçüm yapılmıştır. Diğer parametreler için iki ölçüm alınmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of this study is to examine the effects of different training methods on aerobic and anaerobic performance and respiratory parameters in young soccer players. For this purpose, fourty healthy young male soccer players participated in the study. The mean age of the participants was 16,72± 1,09 years, their average height was 172,45± 5,56 cm, and their body weight average was 62,79± 8,91 kg. The study protocol was approved by the Selcuk University Faculty of Sport Sciences Ethics Committee. Different training methods applied in the study were applied in addition to routine training programs 3 times a week for 8 weeks. Fourty soccer players who participated in the study were divided into 5 groups as the control (CG), small sided games (SSG), transition in SSG (TSSG), high intensity interval training (HIIT) and modarate intensity continuous training (MICT) groups. Three measurements were made for aerobic power (VO2max), lactate and rate of perceived exertion (RPE). Two measurements were applied for other parameters. As a result, significantly increased the VO2max levels of the other groups except the SSG group. MICT significantly decreased lactate levels. RPE were found to be significantly higher in the HIIT in all three measures. The MP levels of the MICT group, the AP and RAP levels of the CG and HIIT groups decreased significantly, while the AP and RAP levels of the TSSG group significantly increased. It did not cause a significant change in the 30m sprint and SDT times of all groups, but it did significantly decrease the agility times of the MICT group. It provided significant increases in FVC and FEV1 levels of MICT and HIIT groups. There was a significant decrease in the FEV1/FVC levels of the MICT and the PEF levels of the HIIT. In addition, the body fat percentages of the MICT and HIIT groups decreased significantly. As a result, different trainings applied for 8 weeks significantly improved aerobic performance and decreased lactate levels. It resulted in different changes in anaerobic performance, 30m sprint, sustained sprint, RPE levels, body fat percentage and respiratory parameters.