Diyabetik ayak gelişmiş hastalarda risk faktörlerinin değerlendirilmesi
Evaluation of risk factors in patients with diabetic foot
  1. Tez No: 700421
  2. Yazar: ZEYNEP KESKİNKILIÇ
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. SÜLEYMAN GÖRPELİOĞLU
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Aile Hekimliği, Family Medicine
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Diabetic foot, risk factors, complications
  7. Yıl: 2021
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Sağlık Bilimleri Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Aile Hekimliği Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Aile Hekimliği Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 50
Özet
Amaç: Diyabetik ayak, diyabet hastalığının seyri sırasında sıklıkla görülen, bireye ve topluma sosyal ve ekonomik anlamda yük getiren önemli bir komplikasyondur. Önlem alınması ve düzgün tedavi edilebilmesi adına risk faktörlerinin bilinmesi önem taşımaktadır. Çalışmamızda diyabetik ayak gelişiminde rol alan risk faktörlerinin değerlendirilmesi amaçlanmıştır. Gereç ve Yöntem: Bu çalışma 01 Ocak 2021-30 Haziran 2021 tarihleri arasında SBÜ Ankara Dışkapı SUAM Aile Hekimliği kliniği ve yara bakım polikliniğine başvuran diyabetik ayak hastalığı bulunan diyabet hastaları üzerinde yapıldı. Çalışmaya 100 diyabetik ayak hastası vaka grubu ve 200 diyabetik ayak gelişmemiş olan DM hastası kontrol grubu olmak üzere toplam 300 hasta alınmıştır. Çalışmamız vaka-kontrol çalışması niteliğindedir. Araştırmada hastaların sosyodemografik özelliklerinin,diyabetik ayak hakkındaki genel bilgilerinin ve yara hakkındaki tutum ve davranışlarının sorgulandığı araştırıcılar tarafından oluşturulan bir anket formu kullanılmıştır. Demografik verilerin değerlendirilmesinde tanımlayıcı istatistiksel yöntemler (Frekans, yüzde, ortalama, standard sapma); Sayısal değişkenlerden, niteliksel iki gruba sahip olanlarda normal dağılım gösteren durumda Student-T testi; normal dağılım göstermeyenlerde Mann-Whitney U testi; Kategorik sonuçların karşılaştırılmasında Ki-kare testi kullanılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Aim: Diabetic foot is an important complication that is frequently seen during the course of diabetes and brings social and economic burden to the individual and society. It is important to know the risk factors in order to take precautions and treat them properly.In our study, we aimed to evaluate the risk factors for the development of diabetic foot. Material and Methods: This study was conducted on diabetic patients with diabetic foot disease who applied to Ankara Diskapi Training Research Hospital Family Medicine Clinic and wound care outpatient clinic between January 2021 and June 2021. 100 diabetic foot patients and 200 diabetic foot undeveloped diabetic patients participated in the study. Our study is a case-control study. In the study, a questionnaire form was used in which the sociodemographic characteristics of the patients, their general knowledge about diabetic foot, and their attitudes and behaviors about the wound were questioned. Results: In our study, the mean age of demographic characteristics was 66,53 in the case group, 60,46 in the control group, time of diagnosis is 19,06 years in the case group, and 10,13 years in the control group, and it was found to be statistically significantly higher as a risk factor. In the case group, 56% were male, 44% female, 37,5% male and 62,5% female in the control group, and the male ratio was significantly higher in the case group. The presence of comorbidity was 88% in the case group and 71% in the control group, these values were significantly higher in the case group. There was no significant difference in the frequency of patients going to check-ups. Nerve damages was 67,8% in the case group and 22,7% in the control group, and there was a significant difference. The Hba1c level and the rates of not paying attention to diet were also significantly higher in the case group. The presence of calluses on the feet, dryness, the frequency of foot care and foot washing were significantly lower in the case group, while the rounded nail shape was significantly higher. While there was no difference in the incidence of pain symptoms, foot numbness, to feel cold, and molting symptoms were significantly higher in the case group. Conclusion: The risk factors about diabetic foot, have to be known well for prevent developing diabetic foot and improving treatments and controls. In our study we found that bad blood pressure regulation and neuropathy were the most effective in these risk factors.