Bir ambulans sedyesinin PID kontrolcüsüyle aktif titreşim kontrolü
Active vibration control of an ambulance stretcher with a PID controller
- Tez No: 703403
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ÖMER GÜNDOĞDU
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Makine Mühendisliği, Mechanical Engineering
- Anahtar Kelimeler: aktif kontrol, ambulans, hasta nakli, sedye, titreşim, Active Control, Ambulance, Patient Transportation, Stretcher, Vibration
- Yıl: 2021
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Atatürk Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Makine Mühendisliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 53
Özet
Amaç: Araçla seyahat sırasında araçta oluşan titreşimler insan sağlığını olumsuz etkilemektedir. Bu titreşimler ambulansla hasta taşınırken daha da kritik bir durum oluşturmaktadır. Hastanın maruz kaldığı titreşimler dikkate alınmadığında hastanın durumu daha da kötüleşeceğinden dolayı hastanın maruz kaldığı titreşimleri minimumda tutmak gerekmektedir. Sonuç olarak mevcut sedyeleri ekonomik olarak modifiye edilecek şekilde acil servis ambulanslarında, hasta nakli esnasında sedyede oluşan titreşimleri azaltmak için aktif kontrollü sönüm sistemi tasarlanması amaçlanmıştır. Materyal ve Metot: Ambulans, sedye, hasta ve sürücüden oluşan sistemin hareket denklemleri Newton-Euler denklemleriyle elde edilmiştir. Elde edilen bu matematik model MATLAB/Simulink ortamında benzetimi yapılarak sistemin davranışı hakkında bilgi elde edilmiştir. Mevcut sistemde kullanılacak olan sedye ve araç gövdesi arasına bağlı aktif sönüm sisteminde PID kontrol yapılmıştır. Yol girdisi olarak yeni geliştirilen sinüzoidal ve kare yol profiller kullanılmıştır. Elde edilen veriler sistemin pasif sönüm sistemli haliyle kıyaslanmıştır. Bulgular: Acil durum hasta nakli esnasında, şehir içi düzenli yollarda ve düşük hızlarda hastanın maruz kaldığı titreşimler genellikle rahatsız edici boyutlarda değildir. Fakat ani hızlanmalarda, virajlarda ve yol pürüzlülüğünü artıran kasisler, çukurlar ve bozulmuş yollarda hasta, rahatsızlık veren bir boyutta titreşimlere maruz kalmaktadır. Ayrıca hasta naklinde kullanılan ambulans özel üretim bir ambulans değilse, hastanın maruz kaldığı titreşim değerleri daha da yüksektir. Hasta nakil esnasında titreşime maruz kalan hastalarda, mevcut sağlık durumlarında olumsuz etkileri olduğu bilinmektedir. Sonuç: Ambulansla hasta taşıma durumu modellenerek aktif kontrollü sönüm sistemi geliştirilmiştir. Geliştirilen PID kontrollü aktif sönüm sistemi sayesinde sedyedeki hastanın maruz kaldığı titreşim seviyesi azaltılarak hasta konforu iyileştirilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Aim: Vibrations produced during travel within a vehicle affect human health negatively. Such vibrations create more concerning situations, especially in patient transportation with ambulances. Since the health conditions of patients get worsened, when vibrations to which patients are exposed are not taken into consideration, it is needed that the vibrations in the ambulance are kept in a minimal range. Therefore, the study aims to design an actively controlled absorption system to reduce vibrations produced during patient transportation by economically modifying stretchers that are currently being used. Materials and Method: Equations of motion of the system, consisting of the ambulance, stretcher, and the driver, were obtained by the Newton–Euler equations of motion. Information about the system behaviors was retrieved from that mathematical model, constructed in MATLAB/Simulink. PID control was applied to the active absorption system between the vehicle's body and stretcher. Newly developed sinusoidal and square path profiles were used as path input . Data yielded was compared with the system with passive absorption. Findings: During emergency patient transport, vibrations to which patients are exposed by intercity roads with low speeds are a not matter of concern and can be acceptable. However, in case of sudden accelerations, the presence of turns, and ramps and holes decreasing the smoothness of the road, patients can be exposed to disturbing vibrations. Furthermore, if the ambulance used in the transportation is not a specially produced ambulance for that purpose, the patient's amount of exposure to vibration is much higher than normally expected. It is known that patients' exposure to disturbing vibrations during their transportation might negatively affect their health state. Result: By modelling patient transportation with an ambulance, an actively controlled absorption system is developed. Thanks to the developed actively controlled absorption system with PID control, patient comfort in transportation is ameliorated by reducing the exposure of patients to vibrations.