Eskişehir Devlet Hastanesi'nin hastane hizmetlerinin 1990-1997 yıllarına göre istatistiksel yöntemlerle değerlendirilmesi
Statistical evaluation of the services provided by the Eskişehir goverment hospital for the years 1990-1997
  1. Tez No: 70408
  2. Yazar: AYŞE ER
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. KAZIM ÖZDAMAR
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Hastaneler, Tıbbi Biyoloji, Hospitals, Medical Biology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Hospital Statistics, Number of Hospital Beds, Number of Hospital Personal, Hospital Policlinic Ratio, Mortality Rate in Hospital, Autopsy Ratio, Number of Stayin Days in Hospital, Bed Occupation Ratio, Laboratuary Services, Dental Policlinic Services
  7. Yıl: 1998
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Eskişehir Osmangazi Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Biyoistatistik Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 75
Özet
ÖZET Bu araştırmada, Eskişehir Devlet Hastanesi'nin 1990-1997 yıllarını kapsayan son 7 yıllık hasta yatış kayıtlan, ameliyat ve ölüm kayıtlan esas alınarak; son 7 yıllık hastane hizmetleri, hastanelere özel istatistiksel yöntemler kullanılarak değerlendirilmiştir. 1997 yılında 1990 yılına göre, doktor sayısında %122.95'lik artış, diğer sağlık personeli sayısında da %24.4'lük artış gözlenirken, genel ve idari personel sayısında %48.6'hk bir azalma gözlenmiştir (P0.05). Buna rağmen 1990 yılında %> 28.9 iken 1997 yılında %o20.5'e düştüğü gözlenmiştir. Eskişehir Devlet Hastanesi'nin 1990-1997 yıllan arasında otopsi hızı on binde 3.17'dir. Dünya Sağlık Örgütü (WHO)'nün belirlediği standartlara göre çok düşük olduğu gözlenmiştir. Klinikte yatan ortalama hasta sayısında 1990-1997 yıllan arasında önemli bir farklılık gözlenmemiştir (P>0.05). 1990-1997 yıllan arasında Eskişehir Devlet Hastanesi'nin ortalama hastanede kalış gün sayısı 7'dir. Yıllara göre önemli bir faklılık gözlenmemiştir (P>0.05). 1990-1997 yıllan arasında Eskişehir Devlet Hastanesi'nin yatak işgal oram %71.97, yatak devir aralığı %2.78, yatak devir hızı da %37.25 olarak gözlenmiştir.. Eskişehir Devlet Hastanesi'nde 1990 yılında doktor başına hemşire sayısı 3.49 iken 1997 yılında bu oran 1.79'a düşmüştür.
Özet (Çeviri)
SUMMARY in this study, the works of Eskişehir General Hospital had been investigated by using statistical methods between the years 1990 and 1997. Inpatient, surgical operations and mortality records in this period were used as data in the analysis. From 1990 to 1997 number of doctors increased by 122.95% and the number of medical personal increased by 24.4%. But, the number of general and managerial personal decreased by 48.6% (PO.001). Number of beds remained as 400. in 1990, Eskişehir General Hospital had 24% of the total beds in Eskişehir but this percentage decreased to 16% in 1997. Number of policlİnics increased by 37.25% betvveen 1990 and 1997. But, the number of policlinics Per doctor decreased by 38.45% in the same period (PO.001). Number of policlinics Per bed increased by 36.56%. A 27.13% increase occured in inpatients (P0.05). IVin 1990 Bed Occupation Ratio was 71.97%. Bed Return Interval was 2.78% and Bed Return Ratio was 37.25% in the same interval (P0.05). Number of nurses Per doctor was 3.49 in 1990 and decreased to 1.97 in 1997. Between the years of 1990 and 1997 laboratory services increased by 312.59%. Dentist clinical services had been increased by 161.61% in the same interval (PO.001).