Türk müziği devlet konservatuvarı öğrencilerinin çalgı eğitimine yönelik tutumları ve çalgı başarılarının incelenmesi
The study of the attitudes of Turkish government conservatory students' towards instrument education and their achievements of the instrument
- Tez No: 726777
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ILGAR İMAMVERDİYEV
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Eğitim ve Öğretim, Müzik, Education and Training, Music
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Tutum, Tutum ölçeği, Çalgı Performansı, Çalgı Eğitimi, Akademik Başarı, Attitude, Attitude scale, Instrument Performance, Instrument Training, Academic success
- Yıl: 2022
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Gaziantep Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Müzik Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 62
Özet
Bu araştırmanın amacı, Gaziantep Üniversitesi Türk Müziği Devlet Konservatuvarında öğrenim gören öğrencilerin bireysel çalgılarına ilişkin tutumları ile çalgı icralarındaki başarılarını incelemektir. 2020-2021 akademik yılının bahar yarıyılında Türk müziği, Ses Eğitimi ve Türk Halk Oyunları bölümünde öğrenim gören toplamda 191 öğrencinin demografik özelliklerini belirleyen kişisel bilgi formu ile bireysel çalgı eğitimi dersine yönelik tutumlarını ölçmek için tutum ölçeği uygulanmış ve iç tutarlık katsayısı (α= .776) bulunmuştur. Öğrencilerin çalgı performanslarını değerlendirebilmek için araştırmacı tarafından geliştirilen ve uzmanlar tarafından onaylanan“Çalgı Performansı Değerlendirme Formu”oluşturulmuştur. Elde edilen veriler istatistiki olarak incelenerek, geliştirilen bu formun güvenirlik katsayısının ortaya konması amacıyla değerlendirmede bulunan uzmanlar arası uyuma bakılmış (Kendall's W) ve uyuşum katsayısının W= ,897 ve p= ,000 olduğu saptanmıştır. Araştırmanın sonucunda, öğrencilerin bireysel çalgı eğitimine yönelik olarak eğitim gördükleri çalgılara karşı yüksek düzeyde olumlu tutum sergiledikleri, çalgı performanslarının orta düzeyde olduğu, öğrencilerin akademik başarı puanlarının yüksek düzeyde olduğu, öğrencilerin çalgıya ilişkin yüksek tutumlarının akademik başarıları üzerinde olumlu etkisinin olduğu, öğrencilerin çalgı performans puanları ile çalgı eğitimine yönelik tutumları ve akademik başarı puanları arasında anlamlı bir ilişki olduğu ve çalgıya ilişkin yüksek tutumları ile başarıya ilişkin yüksek puanlarının icra performansları üzerinde etkisinin olduğu, bu sebeple tutum ve akademik başarının birlikte pozitif yönde artışlarının icra performansını da olumlu yönde etkilediği sonucuna ulaşılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of this research is to study the attitudes of students' towards their individual instruments and their success in instrument performances who study at Gaziantep Conservatory of Turkish Music. In the Spring Semester of the 2020-2021, a personal information form, that identifies the demographic characteristics of total of 191 students in the Department of Turkish Music, Voice Education and Turkish Folk Dances, and an attitude form were utilized to evaluate their attitudes towards the individual instrument training course, and the internal consistency coefficient (α= .776) were found out. In order to measure the instrument performance of the students, the“Instrument Performance Evaluation Scale”was composed which was developed by the researcher and approved by the experts. By analyzing the acquired data statistically, so as to disclose the reliability coefficient of this developed scale, the agreement between the experts who made the evaluation was checked (Kendall's W), and the coefficient of agreement was found to be W= ,897 and p= ,000. Considering the research, it was found that the students displayed a high level of positive attitude towards the instruments they studied for individual instrument education, the instrument performance was moderate, the academic achievement scores of the students were high, the students' high attitudes towards the instrument had a positive effect on their academic achievement, and the students' instrument performance scores were correlated with each other. It has come to a conclusion that there is a substantial relationship between their attitudes towards instrument training and their academic achievement scores, and that their high attitudes towards the instrument and their high achievement scores have an effect on their performance, so positive increases in attitude and academic achievement also affect performance positively.