Türkiye ve Azerbaycan boks milli takımlarının antropometrik ve fiziksel yapılarının karşılaştırılması
- Tez No: 73091
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. ERDAL ZORBA
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Spor, Sports
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Box, Anthropometric, Physiology Measurement
- Yıl: 1998
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Sakarya Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Öğretmenliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 79
Özet
TÜRKÇE ÖZET : Bu araştırmanın amacı Azeri ve Türk Boks Milli Takımlarının bazı fizyolojik ve antropometrik yapılarının karşılaştırılmasıdır. Çalışmaya katılan boksörlerin kilolarına göre; Hafif (48-57kg), Orta (60-71kg), Ağır (75-91+kg) sıklet olarak 3 gruba bölündüler ve Azeri Boks Milli Takımından 25 denek, Türk Boks Milli Takımından 26 denek katılmıştır. Tüm deneklerin fizyolojik ölçümlerinde sırasıyla; yaş, boy, vücut ağırlığı, 12 dakika (cooper) testi, uzun atlama, dikey sıçrama, vücut yağ yüzdesi, bükülü kol asılma, mekik, disklere vuruş, esneme, flamingo denge, aerobik güç, anaerobik güçleri alındı.
Özet (Çeviri)
SUMMARY: The purpose of this study is to compare Azerian and Turkish National Box Teams considering some physiological and anthropometric stuctures. The boxers were divided into three groups according to their weight (48 - 57 kg), Middle weight (60 - 71 kg) and Heavy weight (75 - 91+ kg) In this study there were 25 subjects from Azerian National Box Team and 26 subjects from Turkish National Box Team All subjects' age, height, weight, 12 minutes (cooper) test, long jump, vertical jump, percent body fat, bent arm hant, dynamic sit-up, plate tapping, flexibility, flamingo balance, aerobic and anaerobic power were measured respectively. Their skinfolds, circumferences, length measurements and diameters were measured respectively. Then mean (X) and standart deviation (SD) of all variables were compared between Azerian and Turkish National Box Team. After that t - test was colculateol for each variable. As a result, the measurent parameter scores of light weight Azerian National Box Team and Turkish National Box Team were found significantly different in physiological and anthropometrik parameters; long jamp (t=5.036), body fat % (t=9.843), flexibility (t=3.531), in diameters, biacromial (t=4.301), wrist (t=-2.450), chest (t=-6.201), chest depth (t=-3.128); in circumference, abdominal (t=-7.281), in legth, calf (t=14.577), total arm (t=-2.533), upper arm (t=8.807), bust legth (t=4.149), forarm (t=5.332), thigh (t=8.932), in skinfold abdominal (t=-8. 246), triceps (t=- 5.000), chest (t=-8.470), subscapula (t=-4.840), back (t=-l 1.440), thigh (t=-20.052), side (t=-12.768). On the other side, the rest of variable weren' t found different from each other. The measurament parameter scores of middle weight Azerian National Box Team and Turkish Natiaonal Box Team were found significantly different in physiological and anthropometric parameteres, long jump (t=4.132), body fat % (t=- 10.488), flexibility (t=4.634), in diameter, biacromial (t=-10.260), wrist (t=-2.394), chest (t=- 8.381), in circumference head (t=-2.550), reck (t=-6.290), abdominal (t=3.690), shoulder (t=-5.355), in legth, hand (t=3.572), upper arm (t=6.480), bust length (t=- 5.370), forearm (t=4.315), total leg (t=3.199). İn skinfold, abdominal (t=-10.554), triceps (t=-6.831), chest (t=-8.470), supscapula (t=-4.849), back (t=-l 1.447), thigh (t=-20.052), side (t=-12.768). On the other side, the rest of the variablesweren' t found different from each other. The measurement parameter scores of heavy weight Azerian National Box Team and Turkish National Box Team were found significantly different in physiological and anthropometric parameters, plate tapping (t=-2.740), in diameter, biacromial (t=-5.043), wrist (t=-7.627), chest (t=-2.928), chest depth (t=-2.389), in circumference, neck (t=-2.539), in length hand (t=6.649), upper arm (t=5.825), bust lenght (t=-3.236), fore arm (t=6.298), thigh (t=6.109), in skimfold thigh (t=-3.156). On the other side, the rest of variables weren' t found different from each other.