Fî Zılâli'l-Kur'ân ve Tefhimü'l-Kur'ân tefsirlerinin Kur'ân ilimleri açısından mukayeseli incelenmesi
Comparative analysis of Fî Zilâli'l-Qur'an and Tefhîmü'l-Qur'an commentaries in terms of Qur'anic sciences
  1. Tez No: 749559
  2. Yazar: ZEYNEP BEYZA NUR ÇATALKAYA
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ MAHMUT SAMİ ÇÖLLÜOĞLU
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Din, Religion
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Tefsir, Fî Zılâli'l-Kur'ân, Tefhîmü'l-Kur'ân, Kur'ân İlimleri, Mukayese Fî Zılâli'l-Kur'ân ve Tefhîmü'l-Kur'ân'ın müellifleri, birer ictimaî tefsir olmaları yönüyle, âyetlerin anlamını bir olay veya durumla sınırlandırmamış, hitapları çoğunlukla umûmî anlamış, el-nâsih ve'l-mensûh, garîbu'l-Kur'ân, Tafsir, Fî Zılâl al-Qur'ân, Tefhîmu'l Qur'ân, Qur'ânic Sciences, Comparison
  7. Yıl: 2022
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Karabük Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 209
Özet
Bu çalışmada ictimaî tefsir türünün iki önemli örneği olan Fî Zılâli'l-Kur'ân ve Tefhîmü'l-Kur'ân tefsirleri başlıca Kur'ân ilimleri konuları açısından mukayese edilmiştir. Birinci bölümde asıl konuya hazırlık kapsamında Kur'ân ilimleri kavramı, kavramın doğuşu ve tarihi süreç gibi başlıklara yer verilmiştir. İkinci bölümde ise Fî Zılâli'l-Kur'ân ve Tefhîmü'l-Kur'ân müellifleri olan Seyyid Kutub ve Mevdûdî'nin hayatları ve eserlerine yer verilmiştir. Bu bilgiler müfessirlerin yaşadığı dönemin tefsirlerine ne ölçüde etki ettiğinin görülmesine olanak sağlayacaktır. Çalışmanın üçüncü bölümünde yer alan mukayese kapsamında müfessirlerin tefsirlerinde bu ilimlere hangi ölçüde yer verdiklerinin, ictimaî tefsir yönteminin Kur'ân ilimlerinin eserlerdeki varlığını hangi yönlerden etkilediğinin, tefsirlerin birbirleriyle ve klasik tefsirlerle benzer veya farklı yönlerinin ortaya çıkarılması amaçlanmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
In this study, the two important examples of social tafsir, Fî Zılâli'l-Kur'an and Tefhîmü'l-Kur'an tafsir, were compared in terms of the main Qur'anic sciences. In the first part, titles such as the concept of Qur'anic sciences, the birth of the concept and the historical process of Qur'anic sciences are included within the scope of preparation for the main subject. In the second part, the lives and works of Sayyid Qutb and Mawdûdî, who are the authors of Fî Zılâli'l-Kur'an and Tefhîmü'l-Kur'an, are given. This information will allow it to be seen to what extent the commentators influenced the commentaries of the period in which they lived. Within the scope of the comparison in the third part of the study, it has been tried to reveal to what extent the tafsir includes these sciences, in which ways the social tafsir type affects the existence of the Qur'ânic sciences in the works, different or similar aspects from each other and from the classical tafsir. The authors of Fî Zılâli'l-Kur'an and Tefhîmü'l-Qur'an, as they are social interpretations, did not limit the meaning of the verses to an event or situation, generally understood the addresses, el-nâsih ve'l-mensûh, garîbul-Qur'an. He did not enter into scientific debates within the scope of muhkam-mutasabih and huruf-i mukattaa, and he made less explanations on the subject of fezâilu'l-, where there are many rumors. It is understood that the commentators have similar views on the Qur'anic sciences. In both of the copyrighted works, since they are modern interpretations, the authors did not enter into discussions within the scope of Qur'anic sciences. However, his views on these sciences are largely similar to those of classical tafsir. Both interpretations have social characteristics. However, the emphasis on the literary aspect of the Qur'an, which is also known as social-literary tafsir, is observed more intensely in Sayyid Qutb's commentary. It can be said that the reason for this situation is Qutb's education and interest in the field of literary sciences, but Maududi does not see the Qur'an as a literary book.