6102 sayılı Türk Ticaret Kanunu'na göre anonim şirket pay sahibinin rüçhan hakkı
Pre-emptive right of the shareholder of an joint stock company according to the Turkish Commercial Code no. 6102
  1. Tez No: 765038
  2. Yazar: BETÜL BÜŞRA ÜLGEN
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ASUMAN YILMAZ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Hukuk, Law
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Rüçhan hakkı, esas sözleşme, sermaye artırımı, genel kurul, yönetim kurulu, pay, Pre-emptive right, articles of association, increase of capital, general assembly, board of directors, portion
  7. Yıl: 2022
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: İstanbul Ticaret Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Özel Hukuk Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 146
Özet
Anonim şirket pay sahiplerinin menfaatlerini korumaya hizmet eden haklardan biri de rüçhan hakkıdır. Rüçhan hakkı, 6102 Sayılı Türk Ticaret Kanunu'nun 461. maddesinde düzenlenmiş olup, pay sahibinin sermaye artırımları sonucunda şirket içindeki oransal konumunu muhafaza etmesini sağlar. Ancak bu hak mutlak nitelikte değildir. Diğer bir ifadeyle rüçhan hakkı, kanunda öngörülen şartlar doğrultusunda kısıtlanabilmektedir. Şirketin kabul ettiği sermaye sistemine göre genel kurul veya yönetim kurulu, rüçhan hakkını kısıtlamaya yetkili organdır. Bunun dışında rüçhan hakkının, esas sözleşmeye eklenecek hükümlerle de dolaylı olarak kısıtlanması mümkündür. Ancak rüçhan hakkı, kısıtlanmış olsun veya olmasın, çeşitli şekillerde ihlal edilebilir. Böyle bir durumda pay sahibinin, ihlalin türüne göre başvurabileceği hukukî imkânları da vardır. Bu çalışmada anonim şirket pay sahibinin rüçhan hakkı inceleme konusu yapılmıştır. Çalışma, üç bölümden oluşmaktadır. İlk bölümde rüçhan hakkıyla ilgili temel bilgiler açıklanacaktır. İkinci bölümde ise hakkın kullanımı, devri ve kısıtlanmasına dair açıklamalar yapılacaktır. Son bölümde ise, hakkın ihlali halinde başvurulabilecek hukukî yollar ele alınacaktır.
Özet (Çeviri)
One of the rights that serves to protect the interests of shareholders of joint stock companies is the pre-emptive right. The pre-emptive right is regulated in article 461 of the Turkish Commercial Code No. 6102 and enables the shareholder to maintain its proportional position within the company as a result of capital increases. However, this right is not absolute. In other words, the pre-emptive right may be restricted in accordance with the conditions stipulated in the law. According to the capital system adopted by the company, the general assembly or the board of directors is the competent authority to restrict the pre-emptive right. Apart from this, it is possible that the pre-emptive right may be indirectly restricted by the provisions to be added to the articles of association. However, the pre-emptive right, whether restricted or not, can be violated in a variety of ways. In such a case, the shareholder also has legal possibilities to apply according to the type of violation. In this study, the pre-emptive right of the shareholders of the joint stock company was examined. Our study consists of three parts. In the first part, basic information about the pre-emptive right will be explained. In the second part, explanations will be made about the use, transfer and restriction of the right. In the last section, the legal remedies that can be applied in case of violation of the right will be discussed.