Özel bir dal hastanesinde çalışan hemşirelerin çalıştıkları birimlere göre algılanan stres düzeylerinin incelenmesi
Investigation of stress levels perceived by nurses working in a private branch hospital according to the units they work in
  1. Tez No: 780271
  2. Yazar: SALİHA YILDIZ
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ ELÇİN BABAOĞLU
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: İş stresi, hemşirelerde stres, merhamet yorgunluğu
  7. Yıl: 2023
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Üsküdar Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 112
Özet
Bu çalışma hemşirelerin çalıştıkları birimlere göre algılanan stres düzeylerinin incelenmesi amacıyla tanımlayıcı olarak yapılmıştır. İstanbul ilinde özel bir dal hastanesinde çalışan 205 hemşire ile çalışma yürütülmüştür. Veriler bireylerle yüzyüze görüşülerek 'Kişisel Bilgi Formu' ve ' Algılanan Stres Ölçeği' aracılığı ile toplanmıştır. Veriler, etik kurul ve kurum izinleri ile bireylerin rızası alınarak toplanmıştır. Verilerin değerlendirilmesinde, yüzdelik, Independent Sample t Test, One-Way ANOVA testi ve Pearson Chi-Square kullanmıştır. Hemşirelerin Algılanan Stres Ölçeği puan ortalamaları31,20±7,88 olarak bulundu. Hemşirelerin Algılanan Stres Ölçeği ortalaması31,20 olarak bulundu ve ortalamanın altında kalan hemşireler düşük, üstünde kalan hemşireler yüksek stres düzeyine sahip olarak tanımlandı. Buna göre hemşirelerin %45,4'ü yüksek stres düzeyine sahip olduğu belirlendi.
Özet (Çeviri)
This study was conducted as a descriptive study in order to examine the perceived stress levels of nurses according to the units they work in. The study was conducted with 205 nurses working in a private branch hospital in Istanbul. The data were collected through face-to-face interviews with individuals through the 'Personal Information Form' and the 'Perceived Stress Scale'. The data were collected by obtaining the consent of the individuals with the permissions of the ethics committee and the institution. Percentage, Independent Sample t Test, One-Way ANOVA test, and Pearson Chi-Square were used to evaluate the data. The mean score of the Nurses' Perceived Stress Scale was found to be 31.20±7.88. The mean of the Nurses' Perceived Stress Scale was found to be 31.20, and the nurses below the mean were defined as having a low stress level and the nurses above the mean as having a high stress level. Accordingly, 45.4% of the nurses were found to have high stress levels. The nurses' Perceived Stress Scale was compared with the descriptive features according to the stress level. Accordingly, while 30.8% of nurses with children had high levels of stress, it was observed that this rate increased to 48.8% in nurses who did not have children, and the difference was found to be significant (p=0.042). According to the comparison of the Perceived Stress Scale mean score of the nurses according to their descriptive characteristics, the Perceived Stress Scale mean score of the women was found to be significantly higher (p=0.027). The Perceived Stress Scale mean score of the nurses who did not find their monthly income sufficient was found to be significantly higher (p=0.017).