Fiğin gerçek metabolize olabilir enerji değerinin belirlenmesi ve bıldırcın rasyonlarında kullanılmasının yumurta verimi ve kalitesi ile bazı kan parametrelerine etkisi
The Determination of true metabolizable energy value of vetchseed and the effects of its usage in quail rations on egg production, egg quality and some blood parameters
  1. Tez No: 79629
  2. Yazar: ALİ NEAGHİ DJEDDİ
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. SAKİNE YALÇIN
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Veteriner Hekimliği, Veterinary Medicine
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Vetch, quail, egg production, egg quality, blood parameters
  7. Yıl: 1999
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Ankara Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Hayvan Besleme ve Beslenme Hastalıkları Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 76
Özet
54 ÖZET Fiğin gerçek metabolize olabilir enerji değerinin belirlenmesi ve bıldırcın rasyonlarında kullanılmasının yumurta“verimi ”ve kalitesi ile bazı kan parametrelerine etkisi. Adi fiğin(Vicia sativa L.) gerçek metabolize olabilir(GME) enerji değerini belirlemek ve yumurta dönemindeki bıldırcın rasyonlarında farklı düzeylerde kullanılan fiğin yumurta verimi, yumurta kalitesi ve bazı kan parametreleri, üzerine etkisini belirlemek amacıyla yapılan bu araştırma 3d ayrı deneme faalinde yürütülmüştür. Fiğin GME değerini belirlemek için yapılan birinci denemede toplam 14 adet 55 haftalık Hisex-Brown horoz kullanılmıştır. Fiğin GME değeri 3270 kcal/kg olarak belirlenmiştir. İkinci denemede toplam 250 adet 6 haftalık Japon bıldırcını {Coturnix coturnix japonica) kullanılmıştır. Her birinde 50 bıldırcın bulunan bir kontrol ve dört deneme grubu düzenlenmiştir. Araştırma 19 hafta sürdürülmüştür. Araştırma sonunda rasyonunda % 20 düzeyinde fiğ bulunan 4.
Özet (Çeviri)
55 SUMMARY The determination of tine metabofczabie energy -value of vetch seed and the effects of its usage in qnaii rations on egg production, egg quality and some blood parameters. This investigation was earned out in two separate experiments to determine the true metabofizabie energy (GME) value of common vetch seed (Vickt sativa L.) and the effects of different levels of vetch seed added to the quail rations on egg production, egg quality and some blood parameters. In the first experiment, 14 Hisex-Brown cockerels aged 55 weeks were used to determine the GME value. The GME value of vetch seed was found as 3270 kcai/kg. In the second experiment, a total of 250 Japanese quail (Coturnix coiurrtix japordca) aged 6 weeks were used. They were divided into one control group and four treatment groups each containing 50 quails. The experimental period lasted 19 weeks. At the end of the study, live weight of 4 th groups fed the ration containing 20 % vetch was found to be statistically lower (p than that of control group. The feed consumption and feed efficiency values of quails were not affected by the inclusion of vetch at the level of 10, 15 and 20%. The addition of vetch at the level of 5, 10 and 15 % to the rations of quails did not affect egg production, egg weight and egg shell thickness. The inclusion of vetch at the amount of 20 % decreased the egg production, egg weight, egg white index, egg Haugh unit and egg shell thickness. There were no statistically difference among the groups in total protein, albumin, cholesterol, calcium, and inorganic phosphorus of blood serum. Serum triglyceride levels of groups fed the rations containing 5 and 10 % vetch were found to be tower than that of control group. m conclusion, common vetch seed can be used up to 15% in the rations of laying quails.