Primer ve sekonder sjögren sendromlu hastalarda otonom semptom ciddiyetinin değerlendirilmesi
Evaluation of the severity of autonomous symptoms in patients with primary and secondary sjögren syndrome
  1. Tez No: 800367
  2. Yazar: ABBAS KARAKURT
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. EMEL GÖNÜLLÜ
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: İç Hastalıkları, Internal diseases
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Compass 31 testi, otonomik disfonksiyon, sjögren sendromu, Compass 31 test, autonomic dysfunction, sjogren's syndrome
  7. Yıl: 2023
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Sakarya Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: İç Hastalıkları Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 68
Özet
GİRİŞ VE AMAÇ: Bu çalışmada primer ve sekonder sjögren sendromu hastalarında otonomik disfonksiyon değerlendirilmiştir. Otonomik disfonksiyona sebep olabilecek nedenler ve bunların laboratuvar ve klinik sonuçları araştırılmıştır. YÖNTEM: Bu araştırmaya primer veya sekonder sjögren sendromu olan Sakarya Üniversitesi Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastanesi Romatoloji bölümüne Ocak 2018 – Nisan 2022 tarihleri arasında başvuran, sjögren sendromu tanılı, tanı anında 18 yaş ve üzerinde olan hastalar dahil edilmiştir. Otonomik disfonksiyonun değerlendirilmesi için Karma otonomik semptom ölçeği skoru anketi COMPASS-31 kullanıldı. Hastaların kliniği, kandaki biyokimyasal ve mikrobiyolojik parametreleri ile COMPASS-31 skoru arasındaki ilişki değerlendirilmiştir. BULGULAR: Primer sjögrende ortalama COMPASS skoru 27,1 ve sekonder sjögren sendromlu hastalarda ise 28 olarak bulunmuştur ve otonom disfonksiyon şiddeti açısından anlamlı (p>0,05) farklılığa rastlanmamıştır. Çalışmamızda COMPASS-31 ölçeğinde romatoid faktörün etki değeri ile sjögren sendromunda otonom disfonksiyon düzeyi arasında ilişki araştırılmıştır ve gruplar arasında anlamlı (p>0,05) farklılığa rastlanmamıştır. Primer sjögren ile takipli hastalarda COMPASS >25 grubunda lökosit ve trombosit değeri COMPASS>25 olan hastalar ile karşılaştırıldığında anlamlı (p 25 grupları arasında hidroksiklorokin kullanım oranı için anlamlı (p>0,05) farklılık bulunmamıştır. SONUÇ: Primer ve sekonder sjögren sendromlu hastaların değerlendirilmesinde COMPASS-31 semptom skorlamasına göre otonom disfonksiyon şiddeti açısından anlamlı farklılık bulunmamıştır. Romatoid faktör düzeyi sjögren sendromlu hastalarda otonom disfonkisyonun takibi ve şiddetinin değerlendirilmesi için yol gösterici bulunmamıştır. Platelet ve lökosit düzeylerinin yükselmesi primer sjögren sendromlu hastalarda otonomik disfonksiyonu şiddetlendirdiği görülmüştür. Tedavide hidroksiklorokin kullanımının otonom disfonksiyon şiddetini değiştirmediği bulunmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
Evaluation of the Severity of Autonomous Symptoms in Patients with Primary and Secondary Sjögren Syndrome INTRODUCTION AND AIM: In this study, autonomic dysfunction was evaluated in patients with primary and secondary Sjögren's syndrome. Causes of autonomic dysfunction and their laboratory and clinical results were investigated. MATERIALS AND METHODS: Patients with primary or secondary Sjögren's syndrome who applied to the Department of Rheumatology of Sakarya University Training and Research Hospital between January 2018 and April 2022 and were diagnosed with sjögren's syndrome and were 18 years or older at the time of diagnosis were included in this study. Mixed autonomic symptom scale score questionnaire COMPASS-31 was used to evaluate autonomic dysfunction. The relationship between the patients' clinic, biochemical and microbiological parameters in the blood and the COMPASS-31 score was evaluated. RESULTS: The mean COMPASS score was 27.1 in primary sjögren's and 28 in secondary sjögren's syndrome, and there was no significant difference (p>0.05) in terms of autonomic dysfunction severity. In our study, the relationship between the effect value of the rheumatoid factor in the COMPASS-31 scale and the level of autonomic dysfunction in Sjögren's syndrome was investigated, and no significant difference (p>0.05) was found between the groups. In the patients followed up with primary sjögren's, the leukocyte and thrombocyte levels in the COMPASS >25 group were found to be significantly higher (p25. There was no significant difference (p>0.05) for the rate of hydroxychloroquine use between Compass 25 groups in patients followed up with primary sjogren's. CONCLUSION: There was no significant difference in the severity of autonomic dysfunction according to COMPASS-31 symptom scoring in the evaluation of patients with primary and secondary Sjögren's syndrome. The level of rheumatoid factor has not been found to be a guide for the follow-up of autonomic dysfunction and the evaluation of its severity in patients with Sjögren's syndrome. Elevation of platelet and leukocyte levels has been observed to exacerbate autonomic dysfunction in patients with primary sjögren's syndrome. It was found that the use of hydroxychloroquine in the treatment did not change the severity of autonomic dysfunction.