Covid-19 öncesi ve sonrası dönemde bursa Uludağ Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi Acil Servisinde akut koroner sendrom tanısı alan hastaların epidemiyolojik incelemesi
Epidemiological examination of patients diagnosed acute coronary syndrome in Uludağ University Medical Faculty Emergency Department before and after covid-19
  1. Tez No: 803266
  2. Yazar: AYŞE ARMAĞAN AYDOĞAN
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ŞULE AYDIN
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Acil Tıp, Emergency Medicine
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Akut Koroner Sendrom, Pandemi öncesi ve sonrası, Akut Koroner Sendrom değişimi, COVID 19, Acute coronary syndrome, Before and after Pandemic, Acute coronary syndrome change, COVID 19
  7. Yıl: 2023
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Bursa Uludağ Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Acil Tıp Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 87
Özet
Akut koroner sendrom ülkemizde ve dünya genelinde morbidite ve mortalitenin önemli bir nedenidir. Çalışmamızda, Aralık 2019'da Çin Halk Cumhuriyeti Wuhan şehrinde başlayan ve dünyada pandemiye sebep olan COVID-19 hastalığına bağlı akut koroner sendrom ilişkisi araştırılmıştır. Bu çalışmada, COVID -19 pandemisi öncesi 01.04.2019-31.03.2020 tarihleri ve pandemi sonrası 01.04.2020-31.03.2021 tarihleri arasında hastanemiz acil servisine başvurarak akut koroner sendrom tanısı almış hastaların dosyaları retrospektif olarak incelenmiştir. Pandemi öncesi dönemde acil servise başvuran 158.459 hasta ile pandemi sonrası dönemde acil servise ve acil pandemi servisine başvuran 113.039 hasta arasından akut koroner sendrom tanısı alanların dosyaları retrospektif olarak taranmış, yaş, cinsiyet, laboratuar değerleri (tam kan sayımı, troponin, kreatinin kinaz, D-dimer, üre, kreatin, kreatinin kinaz izoenzim-MB), başvuru anındaki COVID-19 PCR, komorbid hastalıklar, geliş şikayeti, EKG bulguları kaydedilmiştir. Akut koroner sendrom tanısı almış 18 yaş üzeri, 469'u COVID-19 öncesi, 448'i COVID-19 sonrası olmak üzere toplam 917 hasta dosyası incelenmiş; COVID-19 pandemisi öncesine göre ST segment yükselmesiz miyokard infarktüsü ve anstabil anjina pektoris tanılarında, sistolik ve diyastolik kan basıncında, koroner arter baypas greftleme, koroner anjio uygulamalarında, kan aspartat aminotransferaz, ferritin, D-dimer değerlerinde artış görülürken; COVID-19'un, yaş grubu riskini daha genç yaşlara taşıdığı tespit edilmiştir. Bu çalışmanın, COVID-19 hastalığının akut koroner sendrom için bir risk faktörü oluşturup oluşturmayacağına ve karşılaşılabilecek klinik tabloya ışık tutacağı; hızlı tanı ve tedavi gerektiren koroner sendromlar için acil ve kardiyoloji hekimlerinin tanılarına katkı sağlayacağı düşünülmektedir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Epidemiological Examination Of Patients Diagnosed Acute Coronary Syndrome İn Uludağ University Medical Faculty Emergency Department Before And After Covid-19 Acute coronary syndrome is an important cause of morbidity and mortality in our country and worldwide. The relationship of acute coronary syndrome related to COVID-19 disease, which emerged in Wuhan, People's Republic of China in December 2019 and caused a pandemic in the world, was investigated. In this study, the files of the patients who were diagnosed with acute coronary syndrome by applying to the emergency department of our hospital between 01.04.2019-31.03.2020 before the COVID -19 pandemic and between 01.04.2020-31.03.2021 after the pandemic were examined retrospectively. The files of those diagnosed with acute coronary syndrome among 158.459 patients who applied to the emergency department in the pre-pandemic period and 113,039 patients who applied to the emergency service and the emergency department in the post-pandemic period were retrospectively scanned, age, gender, laboratory values (complete blood count, troponin, creatinine kinase, urea,creatinine, D-dimer, creatinine kinase isoenzyme MB, COVID-19 PCR, comorbid diseases, admission complaint, ECG findings at the time of application were recorded. A total of 917 patient files, 469 of whom were pre-COVID-19 and 448 post-COVID-19, who were diagnosed with acute coronary syndrome were examined; Compared to the pre-pandemic period, there is an increase in blood aspartate aminotransferase, ferritin, and D-dimer values in the diagnosis of Non-ST Segment Elevation Myocardial Infarction and Unstable Angina Pectoris, systolic and diastolic blood pressure, coronary artery bypass grafting, coronary angiography; In addition, it has been determined that COVID-19 carries the risk of age group to younger ages. It is thought that this study will help emergency and cardiology physicians diagnose coronary syndromes that require rapid diagnosis and treatment, and will shed light on whether COVID-19 disease, which affects a large number of people from all age groups around the world, is a risk factor for ACS and the clinical picture that may be encountered.