Evaluation of existing multi-story building during earthquake in Sulaimany city-Iraq
Irak-Süleyman şehirindeki deprem esnasında mevcut binanın değerlendirilmesi
  1. Tez No: 814258
  2. Yazar: SURAYA MUHAMED MANSUR AHMED AHMED
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. MURAT MUVAFIK
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Mühendislik Bilimleri, Engineering Sciences
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Deprem, Değerlendirme, Bina performansı, Sokak Taraması., Sokak Taraması, Earthquake, Evaluation, Building performance, Street Scan
  7. Yıl: 2023
  8. Dil: İngilizce
  9. Üniversite: Van Yüzüncü Yıl Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: İnşaat Mühendisliği Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 88
Özet
Bu çalışmada, Bakhtyary semtindeki (512) binanın deprem sırasındaki yapı performansları değerlendirilmiş, bu alandaki evlerin çoğu 1983 yılından önce inşa edilmiş ve bazı binalarda duvar ekleme veya çıkarma veya sadece boya veya diğer yöntemlerle yenileme gibi tadilatlar yapılmıştır. bitirme malzemeleri. Ancak, çerçeve binaların çoğu son 15 yılda yeni inşa edilmiştir. Bu tür depolamayı depolamak için kullanılan yöntem Sokak Tarama Yöntemidir. Bu yöntemde, bina verileri genellikle sokaktan toplanır ve daha sonra hesaplamaya dayalı olarak bina performansı değerlendirilir. Bazıları hızlı değerlendirme için kullanılabilir. Veri analizi için kullanılan yöntem Sokak Tarama yöntemlerinden biri olan 6306 Sayılı Kanun'dur. Verilerin ve sonuçların harita üzerinde haritalanması için (Özdemir, 2019) tarafından üretilen EPA isimli bir bilgisayar programı kullanılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
In this study, the building performance of (512) buildings in Bakhtyary district have been evaluated during an earthquake, comprising 55 reinforced concrete and 457 masonry buildings; Bakhtyary/Sulaymany/Iraq has been taken as a case study, most of the houses in this area were built before 1983, and some of these buildings are renovated only by painting or other finishing material or reconstructed by changing the building plan, adding or removing a wall, most frame buildings have been newly constructed in the past 15 years, buildings are of different ages and designs in this area, the evaluation will give clue about the performance of the building, whether they are safe or not, because in North Iraq, there are not so much research about earthquakes and evaluation of buildings for building performance in earthquakes, especially for old buildings. The method used to evaluate this large number of structures is Street Scan Method, in this method, the building data are gathered from the street outside of the building, then the data will be calculated to evaluate building performance. There are some methods for rapid evaluation for data analysis, the method used is law no 6306, one of the Street Scan methods. A computer program (EPA) created by (Özdemir, 2019) is used for data calculation and showing the result on a map.