Cahit Zarifoğlu'nun çocuk kitaplarının eğitsel iletiler açısından incelenmesi
An analysis of Cahit Zarifoğlu's children's books in terms of educational messages
  1. Tez No: 824252
  2. Yazar: FATMA NUR TAKIR
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. KEZİBAN TEKŞAN
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Eğitim ve Öğretim, Education and Training
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Çocuk Edebiyatı, Cahit Zarifoğlu, Eğitsel ileti, Children's Literature, Cahit Zarifoğlu, Educational message
  7. Yıl: 2023
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Ordu Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Türkçe ve Sosyal Bilimler Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Türkçe Eğitimi Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 131
Özet
Bu çalışmanın amacı, Cahit Zarifoğlu'nun çocuk kitaplarının eğitsel iletiler açısından incelenmesidir. Çalışma nitel araştırma yönteminden doküman inceleme yöntemi kullanılarak hazırlanmıştır. Doküman incelemesi yönteminin genel ilkeleri ölçüt alınarak yazarın yedi hikâye kitabı içerisinde bulunan kırk beş hikâye, üç defa ayrıntılı bir biçimde incelenmiştir. İncelenen kitaplarda tespit edilen iletiler amaçlarına göre kategoriye ayırılarak tasnif edilmiştir. Bu tasnif şu şekildedir: Kişisel gelişimi destekleyen eğitsel iletiler, toplumsal gelişimi destekleyen eğitsel iletiler, dini gelişimi destekleyen eğitsel iletiler, ulusal gelişimi destekleyen eğitsel iletiler, evrensel gelişimi destekleyen eğitsel iletiler, çevre gelişimini destekleyen eğitsel iletiler, öteki eğitsel iletilerdir. Cahit Zarifoğlu'nun 7 hikâye kitabı incelenmiş ve araştırılan eserlerin tamamında 335 eğitsel ileti tespit edilmiştir. Yazarın kitaplarında en çok tespit edilen eğitsel ileti grubu kişisel gelişimi destekleyen eğitsel iletilerdir. Araştırmadan ulaşılan sonuçlara göre aileler ve Türkçe öğretmenleri çocuklara Cahit Zarifoğlu'nun çocuk kitaplarını okutabilir, önerebilirler.
Özet (Çeviri)
Educational message is the message that the authors want to give to the reader. The author conveys this message to the reader by interspersing it between the sentences and paragraphs of the works he deals with. The aim of this study into examine the children's book of Cahit Zarifoğlu, one of the children's literatüre writers,in terms of educational messages. The study is a qualitati research. In the method of the study, document analysis, one of the qualitatiye research methods was used. The pattern of the study is the nested single case pattern. Content analysis was used in the analysis of the data Forty-five stories in the author's seven story books have been examined i detail three times in this direction.The messages detecded in the examined books were classified according to their purposes. This classification is as follows: Educational messages that support personal development, Educational messages that support social development,Educational messages that support religious development, Educational messages that support national development Educational messages that support universal development,Educationalmessages that support environmental development, Other educational messages. In the , concepts such as child and children's literature, child realism and relevance to the child communication and communication elements, the importance of the concept of message and message, educational message, and classification of messages constitute the scope of the study.A total of 373 educational messages were identified in the sentences and paragraphs of the researched work. The most identified educational message group in the author's books is Educational Messages Supporting Personal Development According to the results of the research, families and Turkish teachers can make children read and recommend Cahit Zarifoğlu's children's books.