Stratejik liderlik ve kalite uygulamaları arasındaki ilişkide inovasyonun aracılık etkisi: Üniversite hastanesinde bir uygulama
The mediation effect of innovation on the relationship between strategic leadership and quality applications: An Application in a university hospital
  1. Tez No: 827051
  2. Yazar: NİMET ŞENSOY
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. KEZİBAN AVCI
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Sağlık Yönetimi, Healthcare Management
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Aracılık etkisi, inovasyon, kalite uygulamaları, sağlık kurumları, stratejik liderlik. Çalışma sonucunda, sağlık çalışanlarının stratejik liderlik algılarının ortalaması 3, 49±0, kalite algılarının ortalaması 2, 99±1, 00 ve inovasyon algılarının ortalaması 3, 01±0
  7. Yıl: 2023
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Ankara Yıldırım Beyazıt Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Sağlık Yönetimi Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Sağlık Yönetimi Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 191
Özet
Bu çalışmanın amacı, bir sağlık kurumu özelinde stratejik liderlik ve kalite uygulamaları arasındaki ilişkide inovasyonun aracılık etkisini ortaya koymaktır. Çalışmanın bir diğer amacı ise; stratejik liderlik, kalite uygulamaları ve inovasyon algısının sosyodemografik özelliklere göre farklılık gösterip göstermediğini tespit etmektir. Tanımlayıcı ve kesitsel nitelikteki çalışmanın verileri Kırıkkale Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi Araştırma ve Uygulama Hastanesi'nde görev yapan 421 sağlık çalışanından, Şubat-Nisan 2022 tarihleri arasında toplanmıştır. Dört bölümden oluşan veri toplama formunda; katılımcıların sosyodemografik özelliklerini belirlemeye yönelik sorulara, Stratejik Liderlik Ölçeği, İş Yeri İnovasyon Ölçeği ve EFQM Mükemmellik Modeli çerçevesinde kalite uygulamalarına yönelik ifadelere yer verilmiştir. Veri analizleri SPSS 26 ve AMOS 24 programlarında yapılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of this study is to reveal the mediation effect of innovation in the relationship between strategic leadership and quality practices in a healthcare institution. Another aim of the study is to determine whether strategic leadership, quality applications, and perception of innovation differ according to sociodemographic characteristics. The data of the descriptive and cross-sectional study were collected from 421 healthcare professionals working at Kırıkkale University Faculty of Medicine Research and Application Hospital between February and April 2022. The data collection form consisting of four parts included questions about determining the socio-demographic characteristics of the participants and statements about quality applications within the framework of Strategic Leadership Scale, Workplace Innovation Scale, and EFQM Excellence Model. Data analyses were performed in SPSS 26 and AMOS 24 programs. As a result of the study, it was determined that the mean value of strategic leadership perceptions of healthcare professionals was 3.49±0.85, the mean value of quality perceptions was 2.99±1.00 and the mean value of innovation perceptions was 3.01±0.96. The level of perception of the healthcare professionals participating in the study toward strategic leadership showed a statistically significant difference in terms of age, marital status, working time in the institution and duration of working with the manager. The level of perception toward quality applications showed a statistically significant difference in terms of age, marital status, education level, duration of working in the institution, and duration of working with the manager. The level of perception toward innovation showed a statistically significant difference in terms of age, marital status, duration of working in the institution and duration of working with the manager.