Mürekkep isimler ve Kur'an'daki örnek mürekkep isimlerin irabı
Ink names and the Qur'an example of ink names
- Tez No: 842818
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. YUSUF DOĞAN
- Tez Türü: Doktora
- Konular: Din, Religion
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Terkib-i İsnadî, Terkib-i Vasfî, Terkib-i İzafî, Terkib-i Mecazî, Terkib-i Adedî, İ'râb, Predicative Compound, Annexed Compound, Attributive Compound, Mixed Compound, Compound Numeral, Inflection
- Yıl: 2024
- Dil: Arapça
- Üniversite: Sivas Cumhuriyet Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 241
Özet
Bu tez çalışmasında, Arap dilcisi ve nahivcisi pek çok âlimin kabul ettiği mürekkeb isimler ile bu isimlerin kısımları ve hükümlerinin detaylı bir şekilde incelenmesi konu edinilmiştir. Araştırmada bu isimlerin asıllarını, terkiblerini ve terkibten sonraki lugavî, isim olarak ve manevî türeyişlerini, kazandığı yeni anlam açısından onlara nasıl muamele edileceğini beyan etme ve Kur'ân-ı Kerîm'deki manalarının ve i'râblarının anlaşılmasını sağlamak suretiyle bizi âyetlerin hedef gösterdiği doğru maksatların ve yüce gayelerin ortaya konulmasına ulaştıracak doğru anlama ulaştırması amaçlanmıştır. Bu çalışmada incelenen en önemli mürekkeb isimler şunlardır: Birincisi, iki kısımdan oluşan isnâdî mürekkeb isimdir. Birinci kısım; fiil ve fâilden oluşan, fiil çeşitlerini zaman, mebnîlik- mu'reblik, müteaddîlik- lâzımlık, cezmeden ve nasbeden edatların dâhil olması, cezmeden ve cezmetmeyen edatlar açısından ele alan ve fiil cümlesinden oluşan terkib-i isnadîdir. İkinci kısım; mübtedâ ile haberden oluşan, ibtidânın nasıl yapılacağı, takdîm-tehîr durumları, haberin teaddüdü, hazfedilmesi, fiilî ve harfî nevasihin başına gelmesini konu edinen ve isim cümlesinde oluşan terkîb-i isnâdîdir. İkincisi izâfî mürekkeb isimdir. Bu kısımda önce izâfet ile izâfî mürekkeb arasındaki fark açıklanmış ve her ikisi ayrıntılı olarak incelenmiştir. Sonra sırasıyla ma'nevî ve lafzî olarak ayrılan izâfî mürekkeb isme ve bu ismin geçmişte ve günümüzde, özellikle de Kur'ân-ı Kerîm'in nüzulünden sonra Arapların deyimlerinde, atasözlerinde, şiirlerinde, müfessirlerin, fıkıhçıların ve hadisçilerin ıstılahlarındaki konumuna değinilmiştir. Ayrıca sûrelerin başlarındaki, Allah'ın ve peygamberlerin isimlerindeki ve sayılardaki izâfet meselesi ile muzâf ile muzâfun ileyh arasının ayrılmasının câiz olmasına ve muzâfun ileyhin, muzâf yerine geçmesi meselesine temas edilmiştir. Daha sonra terkib-i izâfînin marifelik-nekralık, cem'-tesniye, nisbet, tasğîr, terhîm ve mu'reblik açısından hükümleri açıklanmıştır. Ardından insanlar, hayvanlar ve bunların dışında kalan şeyler için kullanılan künyeye,“zû”ve mülhakatından olan kelimelere yapılan izâfetin Kur'ân-ı Kerîm, hadis-i şerif, Arapların atasözleri vs. yerlerde kullanımı beyan edilmiştir. Akabinde, izâfî mürekkebden sonra ikinci sırada yer alan terkib-i vasfî mürekkeb ismin tanımı yapılıp geçmişte ve günümüzde Arapların sözlerindeki önemi ile hakikî ve sebebî olan kısımları ele alınarak bu mürekkeb isimle ilgili hususlar ve vasfî mürekkeb ismin ancak hakiki sıfatta olduğu beyan edilmiştir. Daha sonra sıfat terkibinin te'kîd, tafsîl, medh, zem, terahhum, ta'mîm, ibhâm gibi maksatlar için kullanımı açıklanmıştır. Bunun akabinde mevsûf ve sıfattaki hazfin cevâzı ile i'râb, ta'rîf, tenkîr, ifrâd, tesniye ve cem konularında aralarındaki uyum açıklanmıştır. Peşinden bu ismin Kur'ân-ı Kerîm, hadis-i şerifler ile Arapların deyim ve atasözlerinde kullanımı incelenmiştir. Araştırmada daha sonra, iki kelimeden oluşan ve birleşip bir isim haline gelen mezcî mürekkeb isim ele alınmıştır. Bu isimler Arapça ya da başka bir dilden geliyor olabilmektedir. Âlimlerin önde gelenleri bu mürekkeb isimleri iki kısma ayırmışlardır. Birinci kısım Ba'lebek, Hadramevt gibi mu'rab; ikincisi de Sibeveyh, Niftaveyh, Hâleveyh gibi sonuna“veyh”bitişen mebni, yani terkîb-i savtî isimlerdir. Burada bu mürekkeb ismin tesniye, cem', tasğîr, terhîm, i'râb ve nisbet konularındaki hükümleri açıklanmıştır. Araştırmamızdaki beşinci mürekkeb isim ise, ikinci kısmında ya harf-i atf ya da harf-i cer şeklinde bir harf içeren terkîb-i tazammunîdir. Bu terkibin birkaç türü bulunmaktadır. Birinci türü; aralarında takdîrî bir bağlaç bulunan iki sayıdan oluşan; on bir ile başlayıp ve on dokuz ile biten sayılar ile on birden on dokuza kadar olan sıra sayılarını ifade eden mürekkeb isimlerdir. Terkîb-i tazammunînin ikinci türü;“beyte beyte”ve benzerleri gibi bağlaç kökenli ve“bâdî bedâ”ve benzerleri gibi izafet kökenine sahip mürekkeb zarfları içerir. Terkîb-i tazammunînin üçüncü türü ise“sabâhe mesâe”gibi zaman bildiren zarflar ile“beyne beyne”ve benzerleri gibi yer bildiren zarflardır. Ayrıca terkîb-i tazammunîden addedilen yer ve mekân zarfı şeklindeki mürekkeb isimlere benzer“hayse bayse”ve“ḫâz bâz”şeklinde iki müstakil mürekkeb isim daha vardır: Bu bölümde de bunların Arap dilinde kullanımı ile anlamları ve i'rablarına dair hükümler açıklanmıştır. Tezin ikinci bölümünde ise mürekkeb isimlerin Kur'ân-ı Kerîm'deki i'râbı ve bunun Kur'ân-ı Kerîm'in anlamlarını, maksatlarını ve yüce gayelerini anlamadaki öneminden söz edilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
This dissertation deals with the examination in detail of the compound words, their types and rules that have been approved by a great many of the scholars of the Arabic language and grammar. This is done in the following way: First, the origins of these compounds are revealed, and then it is demonstrated how they are composed and formulated linguistically, nominally and theoretically. Next, it is explained how they should be treated, taking into consideration the new meaning they acquired in order to understand their meanings and inflection in the Quran, by means of which we can get to a sound understanding that will lead to exposition of the correct ends and the noble purposes aimed by its verses. The most important of the compound words examined in this dissertation are the followings: the first one is the“predicative compound”(murakkab 'isnādī) which consists of two kinds: the first kind is the verbal predicative compound which consists of the verb (fi'l), and the agent (fā'il) alongside which the verb types in terms of tense, construction, inflection, transitivity-intransitivity, the particles which introduce the verb in the jussive case, the particles which introduce the verb in the accusative case, and the conditional particles which do and do not introduce the verb in the jussive case are mentioned. The second kind is the nominal predicative compound which consists of the subject (mubtada') and the predicate (habar), alongside which the features of the subject, the cases of preceding and delayed subject, multiplicity of the predicate, the omission of the predicate, the verbal and the prepositional converters to the accusative case are also mentioned. The second type of compounds is“the annexed compound”(murakkab 'idāfī). In this part, the difference between the annexation ('idāfa) and the annexed compound (murakkab 'idāfī) is explicated and examined in detail. After that, the annexed compound, which is again divided into two kinds as verbal and non-verbal, and the status of this kind of compound in the speech, proverbs, and ancient and modern poetry of the Arabs, especially after the revelation of the Holy Quran, and in the terminology found among the commentators, Islamic jurists and hadith scholars are explained. In addition, the annexation with the beginnings of the surahs, the names of Allah Almighty, the names of the prophets, and the percentile numbers are expounded. Furthermore, the permissibility of the separation of the determined noun (the annexed) (mudāf) and the determining noun (that to which the annexation is made) (mudāf 'ilayh), and the use of the determined noun in the position of the determining noun are illustrated. Later on, the rules for the annexed compound in terms of definite-indefinite, plural, dual, attributive, diminutive, contraction and inflection forms are explained. Moreover, the annexation in nicknames for humans as well as animals and other things are mentioned, after which the annexation with“dhu”(ذو) and its affixes is explained through citations from the Holy Quran, hadith al-sharif, the speech of the Arabs, etc. Afterwards, the“attributive compound”(murakkab wasfī) which occupies the second place after the annexed compound in terms of importance in the speech of the ancient and modern Arabs is identified, and the types of the attributive compound as actual and causal, and what is related to them are expounded. It is propounded that the attributive compound only occurs in true description and is used for the purposes of affirmation, detailing, praise, showing revilement, mercy, expressing generalization and ambiguity. Permissibility of the omission in the parts (adjective and noun) of attributive compound, the agreement between them in inflection, definiteness-indefiniteness, singular, dual and plural forms are clarified. Then, the analysis of this type of compound is carried out demonstrating examples from the Holy Quran, hadith al-sharif, the speech of the Arabs, etc. After that, the research continues with the study of“the mixed compound”(murakkab mazjī) which consists of two words combined and became one. These words can be of either Arabic or non-Arabic origin. This compound is divided by the prominent scholars of the Arabic language into two groups: the first group is inflected/declinable (mu'rab) such as Baalbek and Hadhramaut. The second group is invariable/indeclinable (mabnī) i.e., the vocal compoun.ds (murakkab sawtī) which are suffixed with“-wayh”such as Sibawayh, Niftawayh and Halawayh. Here, the rules for the use of these compounds regarding dual, plural, diminutive, contraction, inflection and attributive forms are explained. As for the fifth compound in our research, it is“the inclusionary compound”(al-murakkab at-tadammunī) the second part of which includes a particle; either a coordinating conjunction (harf atf), or a preposition (harf jarr). This compound comprises several categories of compound nouns, the first of which is“the numerical compound”consisting of two numeral words with a supposed coordinating conjunction in between such as the numbers that begin with ahada 'ashar (eleven) and end with tis'ata ashar (nineteen) and the ordinals from al-hādī 'ashar (eleventh) to al-tāsī' 'ashar (nineteenth). Here, the rules for this compound in terms of inflection, diminutive, contraction and attributive forms are explained. The second category of the murakkab at-tadammunī comprises the compound adverbs that are originally conjunctions, such as“bayta bayt”(house by house) and its sisters, and that are of the annexation origin, such as“bādī badā”and its sisters. The third category as regards the murakkab at-tadammunī involves adverbs that indicate time, such as:“sabāhan masāan”(morning and evening) and the likes, or those that indicate place, such as:“bayna bayna”(so-so) and the likes. There are also two independent compounds examined here with respect to their usage, meanings and inflection in the Arabic language whose composition is similar to the composition of compound adverbs indicating time and place that belong to the murakkab at-tadammunī, namely:“hays bays”and“khaz baaz”. In the second part of the dissertation, the inflection of the compound words in the Quran and its importance for the understanding of the meanings of the Quran, of its noble purposes and objectives are elucidated.