Türk din mûsikîsinde toplu icrâ
Collective performance in Turkish religious music
  1. Tez No: 847980
  2. Yazar: ZEYNEP BAYOĞLU
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. UBEYDULLAH SEZİKLİ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Din, Müzik, Sanat Tarihi, Religion, Music, Art History
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Dini Mûsikî, Toplu icrâ, Cumhur, Tasavvuf Mûsikîsi Korosu, Ahmed Hatiboğlu, Religious Music, Collective Performance, Djumhur, Sufi Music Choir, Ahmed Hatiboglu
  7. Yıl: 2024
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: İstanbul Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: İslam Tarihi ve Sanatları Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 201
Özet
Yüzyıllar boyunca devam eden gelişim sürecinin sonunda Türk Mûsikîsinde; repertuar, icrâ alanları ve tarzları açısından ciddi bir birikim oluşmuştur. Toplu icrâlar, bu mûsikî birikimi içerisindeki önemli bir zenginliktir. Dini mûsikî ve askerî mûsikîdeki toplu icrâlar ise en geniş katılımlı toplu icrâlardır. Vokal temelli bir mûsikî olan Türk din musikisinde icrâlar koro, solo ve nöbetleşe okuma şeklinde gerçekleşmektedir. Besteli ve usullü mûsikî formları daima koral olarak okunmaktadır. Bestesiz (irticâli) mûsikî formları genellikle solo okunurlar ancak içlerinden nöbetleşe (münavebeli) okunmaya müsait olanları da bulunmaktadır. Usulsüz ve besteli mûsikî formları genellikle solo bazen iki kişiyle okunurlar ancak bunların içerisinde koro ile okunan bazı istisnalar mevcuttur. Cami musikisinde, toplu icrâyı profesyonel olarak üstlenen cumhur müezzinlerine yer yer cemaat de iştirak etmektedir. Tekke musikisinde, cehrî zikir yapan tarikatlarda zikre bütün dervişân katıldığı için geniş katılımlı bir toplu icrâ söz konusudur. Zikir musikisi koro, solo ve koro-solo okuyuşları içeren bir müzikal kompozisyon olma özelliğini de taşımaktadır. Bu çalışmanın birinci bölümünde Türk Musikisinde toplu icrânın geçmişten günümüze tarihi süreç içerisinde gelişim ve dönüşümü incelenmiştir. İkinci bölümde ise geleneksel Türk din mûsikîsindeki toplu icrâ alanları ve toplu icrâya müsait formlar ele alınmıştır. Devamında toplu icrânın günümüze yansıyan şekli olan koral icrâlar, Tasavvuf Musikisi koroları araştırmaya dahil edilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Over the course of centuries marked by sustained evolution in Turkish music, a substantial accrual has manifested concerning repertoire, performance domains, and stylistic nuances. Collective performances constitute a vital reservoir within the tapestry of this musical legacy. Notably, collective performances in religious and military music emerge as paramount instances of widespread participatory engagements. In the realm of Turkish religious music, predominantly vocal in nature, performances unfold in varied formats such as choir, solo, and alternated recitation. Composed and rhythmic musical forms consistently find expression through choral presentations. Uncomposed (irtidjālī - improvised) musical forms are generally rendered solo, though some lend themselves to alternated (munāwabalī - reciprocal) recitation. Rhythmless and composed musical forms typically find solo renditions, occasionally as a duet, with exceptions where certain pieces are delivered by a choir. In mosque music, congregations intermittently partake in collective performances alongside professional muezzins. Within the milieu of Sufi lodge music, where communal chanting is integral to Sufi orders, an extensive collective performance ensues, engaging all dervishes. The genre of Zikr music further distinguishes itself as a musical composition encompassing choir, solo, and choir-solo recitations. The initial segment of this investigation scrutinizes the historical evolution and metamorphosis of collective performances in Turkish music spanning from antiquity to the contemporary era. Subsequently, the second section delves into the domains of collective performance within traditional Turkish religious music and elucidates the forms conducive to collective execution. Sequentially, an exploration of contemporary collective performances, notably choral renditions encompassing Sufi Music choirs, constitutes a focal point.