Çukurova Üniversitesi Ziraat Fakültesi Araştırma ve Uygulama Çiftliğinde Yetiştirilen Saanen ve Alpin Keçilerinin Döl ve Süt Verim Performansları
Reproduction And Lactation Performance Of Comparison Between Saanen and Alpine Goats At Cukurova University Faculty Of Agriculture Research And Application Farm
  1. Tez No: 848591
  2. Yazar: OSMAN OLCARS
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. OSMAN TORUN
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Ziraat, Agriculture
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Saanen, Alpin, Döl verimi, Süt verimi, Canlı ağırlık, Saanen, Alpine, Reproduction, Lactation, Live weight
  7. Yıl: 2024
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Çukurova Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Zootekni Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 51
Özet
Mevcut çalışma Çukurova Üniversitesi Ziraat Fakültesi Araştırma ve Uygulama Çiftliği Keçicilik İşletmesinde yetiştiriciliği yapılan Saanen ırkı 67 baş ve Alpin ırkı 66 baş olmak üzere toplam 133 baş anaç keçinin döl verimleri ile süt verim performanslarının karşılaştırılması amacıyla yürütülmüştür. Gebe kalan hayvan sayısı Saanen ırkında 63 baş olup, Alpin ırkında ise 60 baştır. Doğuran keçi ve doğan oğlak sayısı sırasıyla Saanen ırkında 61 anaçta 104 baş oğlak, Alpin ırkında ise 59 baş anaçtan 97 baş oğlaktır. Irklara ait döl verimi Saanen ırkında 1.55, Alpin ırkında ise 1.47; oğlak verimi ise Saanen ırkında 1.70, Alpin ırkında ise 1.64 olarak hesaplanmıştır. Tek, ikiz ve üçüz doğuran anaç sayısı sırasıyla Saanen ırkında 22, 34 ve 5 baş; Alpin ırkında ise 22, 36 ve 1 baştır. Oğlaklara ait doğum ağırlık ortalması Saanen oğlaklarında 3.85 kg, Alpin oğlaklarında ise 4.26 kg; sütten kesim (60. gün) ağırlıkları ise Saanen oğlaklarında 10.72 kg, Alpin oğlaklarında ise 10.71 kg olarak hesaplanmıştır. Tek ve çoğuz doğan oğlakların doğum ağırlıkları Saanen oğlaklarında sırasıyla 4.16 kg ve 3.77 kg, Alpin oğlaklarında 4.51 kg ve 4.19 kg; sütten kesim (60. gün) ağırlıkları ise Saanen oğlaklarında sırasıyla 12.28 kg ve 10.28 kg; Alpin oğlaklarında ise 12.78 kg ve 10.86 kg olarak hesplanmıştır. Cinsiyete göre oğlakların doğum ağırlıklarına bakıldığında erkek ve dişi oğlakların doğum ağırlıkları Saanen oğlakları için sırasıyla 4.02 kg ve 3.65 kg; Alpin oğlakları için ise 4.36 kg ve 4.08 kg; sütten kesim (60. gün) ağırlıkları ise Saanen oğlakları için 10.83 kg ve 10.58 kg, Alpin oğlakları için ise 11.08 kg ve 10.05 kg olarak belirlenmiştir. Anaç yaşına göre oğlakların doğum ve sütten kesim (60. Gün) ağırlıkları Saanen ırkı 1 yaşındaki anaçların oğlaklarında 3.69 kg ve 10.63 kg, 2 yaşındaki anaçların oğlaklarında 3.78 kg ve 10.53 kg, 3 yaşındaki anaçların oğlaklarında 4.03 kg ve 11.19 kg, 4 ve üzeri yaştaki anaçların oğlaklarında 3.64 kg ve 9.83 kg; Alpin ırkı 1 yaşındaki anaçların oğlaklarında 4.23 kg ve 12.39 kg, 2 yaşındaki anaçların oğlaklarında 4.28 kg ve 11.08 kg, 3 yaşındaki anaçların oğlaklarında 4.28 kg ve 10.24 kg, 4 ve üzeri yaştaki anaçların oğlaklarında 4.13 kg ve 10.24 kg olarak hesaplanmıştır. Günlük süt verim ortalamaları Saanen ırkı keçilerde 2.64 kg, Alpin ırkı keçilerde 2.74 kg; laktasyon süt verim ortalaması Saanen ırkı keçilerde 508.89 kg, Alpin ırkı keçilerde ise 539.62 kg olarak hesaplanmıştır. Ortalama laktasyon süresi Saanen ırkında 192.76 gün, Alpin ırkında ise 196.94 gün olarak tespit edilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
The current study was carried out to compare the reproduction and lactation performances of a total of 133 head of goats, including 67 Saanen breed and 66 Alpine breed breeder goats, raised at Çukurova University Faculty of Agriculture Research and Application Farm. The number of pregnant animals was 63 heads in the Saanen breed and 60 heads in the Alpine breed. The number of goats and kids born were 104 kids from 61 broodstockin the Saanen breed and 97 kids from 59 broodstock in the Alpine breed, respectively. Fertility of the breeds was calculated as 1.55 in the Saanen breed and 1.47 in the Alpine breed, and litter size was calculated as 1.70 in the Saanen breed and 1.64 in the Alpine breed. The number of broodstock giving birth to singletons, twins and triplets was 22, 34 and 5 heads in the Saanen breed, and 22, 36 and 1 head in the Alpine breed, respectively. The average birth weight of kids was calculated as 3.85 kg in Saanen kids and 4.26 kg in Alpine kids, and weaning (60th day) weight was calculated as 10.72 kg for Saanen kids and 10.71 kg for Alpine kids. The birth weights of single and multiple-born kids were calculated as 4.16 kg and 3.77 kg in Saanen kids and 4.51 kg and 4.19 kg in Alpine kids, respectively. And weaning (day 60) weights of single and multiple-born kids were 12.28 kg and 10.28 kg for Saanen kids, respectively. In Alpine kids the weights were calculated as 12.78 kg and 10.86 kg, respectively. When birth weights of kids by gender are examined, the birth weights of male and female kids are 4.02 kg and 3.65 kg for Saanen kids; and 4.36 kg and 4.08 kg for Alpine kids, respectively. Weaning (60th day) weights for male and female kids were founded as 10.83 kg and 10.58 kg for Saanen kids, and 11.08 kg and 10.05 kg for Alpine kids, respectively. Birth and weaning (Day 60) weights of kids according to breeder age were found as follows. For Saanen breed kids: 3.69 kg and 10.63 kg in from 1st lactation breeders, 3.78 kg and 10.53 kg in kids from 2nd lactation breeders, 4.03 kg and 11.19 kg in kids from 3rd lactation breeders, 3.64 kg and 9.83 kg in kids from 4th above lactation breeders. For Alpine breed kids: weights were calculated as 4.23 kg and 12.39 kg from 1st lactation breeders, 4.28 kg and 11.08 kg from 2nd lactation breeders, 4.28 kg and 10.24 kg from 3rd lactation breeders, and 4.13 kg and 10.24 kg from 4th above lactation breeders. Average daily milk yield was calculated as 2.64 kg for Saanen breed and 2.74 kg for Alpine breed. The average lactation milk yield was calculated as 508.89 kg for Saanen breed and 539.62 kg for Alpine breed. The average lactation period was determined as 192.76 days in the Saanen breed and 196.94 days in the Alpine breed.