İşitme kayıplı pediatrik bireylerin gelişiminin normal pediatrik bireyler ile karşılaştırılması
Comparison of devolopmental levels of children with hearing loss with normal children
- Tez No: 859250
- Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ NEBİ MUSTAFA GÜMÜŞ
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Eğitim ve Öğretim, Çocuk Sağlığı ve Hastalıkları, Education and Training, Child Health and Diseases
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Ankara Gelişim Tarama Envanteri, Denver 2 Gelişim Tarama Testleri (Dgtt 2), Ankara Developmental Screening Inventory, Denver 2 Developmental Screening Tests (Dgtt 2)
- Yıl: 2023
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: İstanbul Gelişim Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Odyoloji Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 55
Özet
Bu çalışma da sensörinöral kayıplı pediatrik bireylerde (0-6) gelişim düzeylerinin incelenmesi, nasıl bir gelişim yapısına sahip oldukları ve bu doğrultuda bu bireylere nasıl bir eğitim yapısı oluşturulacağı hakkında bilgi sahibi olmak amaçlanmıştır. Çalışmamızda işitme kaybı olan sensörinöral tipli 50 hasta üzerinde araştırma ve analiz yapılmıştır. Aynı araştırmada işitmesi normal olan yine aynı sayıda hasta olmayan deney grubu ile de çalışılmıştır. Bu bireylerin gelişim durumunu anlamak ve düzeylendirmek için AGTE(Ankara Gelişim Envanteri Testi) ve DGTT( Denver Gelişim Taraması) 2 testleri kullanılmıştır. Bu araştırmada işitme kaybı yaşayan çocuklarda bilişsel gelişim motor gelişim düzeylerinin; işiyme kaybı olmayan çocuklara göre daha zayıf oldukları anlaşılmıştır. Fakat bu düzeyler istatiksel olarak yansıtıldığında anlamlı sonuç olduğu görülmemiştir. (AGTE ALT GRUP TESTLERİNE GÖRE) Kümeler, değerlendirildiğinde normal işitme sahibi grubun içinde“sıradışı”sonucuna hiçbir bebekte veya çocukta rastlanmazken, sensörinöral işitme kaybı olan grupta %35 oranında“sıradışı”sonuç tespit edilmiştir. Yine bu yayın kriterine göre sensörinöral kayıplı çocuk bireylerde Denver 2 gelişimsel yapı düzeyine göre dil konuşma kabiliyetinde ve kaba motor gelişimlerinde gözle görülür bir derecede yavaşlık söz konusu olmuştur. Fakat ince motor yönetimi ve sosyal alanda anlamlı farklılıklar gözlemlenmemiştir (p>0.05). Kulaklar arasındaki fark açısından gözlemlediğimizde anlamlı bir farklılık gözlemlenmemiştir (p>0.05).
Özet (Çeviri)
In this study, it was aimed to examine the developmental levels of pediatric individuals (0-6) with sensorineural loss, to have information about what kind of developmental structure they have and how to create an educational structure for these individuals. In our study, research and analysis were performed on 50 patients with sensorineural type with hearing loss. In the same study, the same number of patients with normal hearing were also studied with the experimental group. AGTE (Ankara Developmental Inventory Test) and DGTT (Denver Developmental Screening) 2 tests were used to understand and level the developmental status of these individuals. The results of the research conducted in both test groups were met with quite structural results. In this study, cognitive development, motor development, language cognitive development levels in children with hearing loss; They were found to be weaker than children with normal hearing. However, when these levels were reflected statistically, it was not seen that there was a significant result. (Based on AGTE SUB-GROUP TESTS) When the clusters were evaluated, no“extraordinary”result was found in any infant or child in the group with normal hearing, while an“extraordinary”result was found in 35% of the group with sensorineural hearing loss. A statistically significant difference was determined between these obtained results. It should be taken into account that this research was conducted according to Denver 2 developmental test methods. Again, according to this publication criterion, there was a noticeable slowness in language speaking ability and gross motor development according to Denver 2 developmental structure level in children with sensorineural loss. However, no significant differences were found in fine motor management and social domain. (p>0.05). There were no significant differences according to the lateralization of hearing loss. (p>0.05).