عموم النص وأثره في النوازل عند المعاصرين / Umûmü'n-nassı ve eserühû fi'n-nevâzil 'inde'l-muâsırîn
Nassin umûmu ve çağdaş âlimlere göre yeni fikhî problemler üzerindeki etkisi
- Tez No: 862514
- Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ ADEL FADHIL ABED ALTAIE
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Din, Religion
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Public, Revelation, Contemporaries, Influence، Fiqh
- Yıl: 2024
- Dil: Arapça
- Üniversite: Aksaray Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 119
Özet
Fıkıh Usûlü günümüz fetvalarında geniş bir etkiye sahip olan bir ilim dalıdır. Vahiy sona ermiş olsa da şeriatin devam etmesi nedeniyle, Hz. Muhammed'in vefatından sonra ortaya çıkan yeni durumlara (nevâzil) hükmetmek için alimler Fıkıh Usûlü temelini oluşturmuştur. Bu sayede fetvalar sağlam bir zemine oturmuş ve tutarlı bir şekilde verilmiştir. Bu önemli disiplinin en temel kavramlarından biri de“umûm”dur. Araştırmacı, günümüzdeki fetvalarda oynadığı kritik rol nedeniyle bu kavrama odaklanmıştır. Araştırmanın ilk bölümünde,“umûm”ün önemi ve günümüzdeki uygulamaları detaylı bir şekilde ele alınmıştır. Araştırmacı, umûm kavramının anlamını, terimsel olarak bununla ilgili anlaşmazlıkları, sigâsını, anlamlarını, önemli kurallarını ve istidlal kurallarını açıklayarak umûm kavram konusunu derinlemesine incelemiştir. Bu giriş, umûm'un uygulamalarına başlamadan önce terimin anlamını ve sınırlarını net bir şekilde kavramayı amaçlamaktadır. Araştırma, modern metodolojiyle bağlantılı olduğu için araştırmacı,“modernlik”ten ne demek istediğini ve modern metodolojilerin umûm ile nasıl istidlal ettiğini açıklamıştır. Umûm'un uygulamalarını da ibadetler, muamelatlar, şer'i siyaset, kişisel statüler ve tıp gibi beş ana bölümde incelemiştir. Bu sayede umûm kavramının şeriatın tüm meselelerine girdiği ve her alanda önemli bir rol oynadığı açıkça ortaya konmuştur. Anahtar kelimler: Umûm, nâzileler, Çağdaşlar, Etki, fıkıh
Özet (Çeviri)
The generality ('Umum) is considered one of the important issues in the principles of Islamic jurisprudence (Usul al-Fiqh) that scholars have discussed in the past. Due to its great significance in Islamic Sharia, scholars in Usul al-Fiqh have devoted attention to the topic of 'Umum, examining its terms and indications in the Arabic language. Given that the Quran was revealed in clear Arabic language, emphasis on generality in a significant way was necessary due to its prevalence in the Quran. Scholars have also recognized the Sharia uses many general terms because events are limitless, while the legal text is limited. Therefore, general rules and statements are needed to accommodate various branches. The Quran is a comprehensive book, covering everything as Allah says:“We have not neglected anything in the Book”(Quran, 6:38). It should be noted that the Quran provides general guidance rather than specific answers to every issue Scholars have continued to study the concept of 'Umum, exploring its specific terms, evidence, types, and regulations. They have emphasized the importance of addressing contemporary issues, as these require collective effort due to their complexity in the present era. The researcher delves into the language-based and Sharia-based aspects of generality, highlighting key principles related to generalization in people, situations, times, and places. Furthermore, the study addresses the application of 'Umum in different branches of Sharia: worship, transactions, personal matters, and legal politics. The contemporary scholars have agreed on the importance and validity of 'Umum in addressing contemporary issues. The study aims to reach several conclusions, including the justification of generality in our contemporary reality, the recognition of the role and significance of 'Umum among contemporary scholars, and the reliance on generality in many contemporary issues, showcasing its importance and flexibility. The study also aims to highlight the methodology of contemporary scholars in using 'Umum, showing variations in their approaches and revealing the role of generality in their diverse opinions on specific matters.