Gülle atıcılarda kalça hareket açıklığı ve gövde rotasyonunun atış biyomekaniğine etkisinin değerlendirilmesi
Evaluation of the effects of range of motion of hip joint and trunk rotation in shot put throwers on throwing biomechanics
- Tez No: 867803
- Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. ÖMER CAN GÖKSU
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Spor, Sports
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Shot put throw, throwing velocity
- Yıl: 2018
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: İstanbul Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Hareket ve Antrenman Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Sağlık Eğitimi Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 57
Özet
Kural, D. (2017). Gülle Atıcılarda Kalça Hareket Açıklığı ve Gövde Rotasyonunun Atış Biyomekaniğine Etkisinin Değerlendirilmesi. İstanbul Üniversitesi Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü, Hareket ve Antrenman ABD. Yüksek Lisans Tezi. İstanbul. Araştırmamızın amacı gülle atıcıların kalça ve gövde hareket açıklıklarıyla temel atış kinematikleri arasındaki ilişkiyi incelemektir. Denek olarak her cinsiyetten birer tane elit atlet olmak üzere, 9 erkek ve 3 kadın gülle atıcı seçilmiştir. Atıcılar 3 adet 50 Hz. Hızındaki kamerayla kayda alınıp 2 boyutlu kinematik analizleri Skill Spector V1.3.2 ve Dartfish Team Pro 5.5 programlarıyla yapılmıştır. Bu verilerde,sporcuların her birinden alınan kalça ve gövde hareketlerinin gonyometrik ölçüm değerleriyle ilişkisine bakılmıştır.Hem kadınlarda hem de erkeklerde geriye kayma evresinde sağ ve sol ayak hızlarının atış hızı ve atış mesafesiyle kuvvetli ilişkisi tespit edilmiştir (p0.05). Kadınlarda gövdenin sağa lateral fleksiyonuyla atış hızı ve atış mesafesi arasında kuvvetli pozitif ilişki bulunmuştur (p0.05).
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT Kural, D. (2017). Evaluation of the Effects of Range of Motion of Hip Joint and Trunk Rotation in Shot Put Throwers on Throwing Biomechanics. Istanbul University, Institute of Health Sciences, Movement and Training Department. Master's Thesis. Istanbul. The aim of this study is to evaluate the relationship between the range of motions of hip and trunk with throwing kinematics. As participants 9 male and 3 female shot putters are chosen and there is one elite athlete in each gender group. The throws of each athlete are recorded by a camera of 50hz and their 2-dimension analyses are handled with Skill Spector V1.3.2 and Dartfish Team Pro 5.5 programs.In these findings, the relationships between the hip and trunk movements of the participants and their goniometric measurements are examined. It is found that there is a strong positive relationship between right and left foot velocity in the rotating back state with throwing velocity and distance, in both male and female athletes (p0.05). On the other hand, in female athletes, there is a strong negative relationship found between left hip flexion and throwing angle (p0.05); in female athletes, there is a strong positive relationship found (p>0.05). According to the findings of the study, we infer that left and right foot velocity should be paid attention to increase throwing speed and distance in rotation state. Moreover, it is found that the range and speed of motion of right hip internal rotation and left hip external rotation can increase throwing efficiency; the increase in the range of motion of right-handed lateral flexion can throwing velocity.